26TH ANNUAL NIGHT OF THRILLS – Old Bridge Township Raceway Park
-
Englishtown, New Jersey – Old Bridge Township Raceway Park – 06/18/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Black Stallion – Mike Vaters
Captain’s Curse – Alex Blackwell
Grave Digger The Legend – Adam Anderson
Higher Education – Jimmy Tracey
Iron Warrior – Trey Meyers
Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
Monster Mutt – John Seasock
Viper – Rich BlackburneSaturday Night – Racing:
Grave Digger The Legend – Adam Anderson
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
O’REILLY OUTLAW NATIONALS – MAP Motorsports
-
Miami, Oklahoma – Miami Fairgrounds – 06/17-18/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Avenger – Jim Koehler
Barbarian – Devin Jones
Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
Brute Force – Jerry Perry
Crashmaster – Jeremy Perry
Iron Outlaw – Jay McPherson
War Wagon – Andy Hoffman
Wrecking Crew – Steve KoehlerFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
Friday Night – Racing:
Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Barbarian – Devin Jones
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
Saturday Night – Racing:
Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Avenger – Jim Koehler
MONSTER NATIONALS – Family Events
-
Roseburg, Oregon – Douglas County Speedway – 06/17-18/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Airborne Ranger – Joe Cypher
Captain USA – Jeff Bainter
Double Trouble – Travis Groth
Obsessed – Eric Swanson
Obsession – Rick SwansonFriday Night – Racing:
Obsession – Rick Swanson
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Airborne Ranger – Joe Cypher
Saturday Night – Racing:
Double Trouble – Travis Groth
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Captain USA – Jeff Bainter
-
Juana Diaz, Puerto Rico – Estadio Raul Torres Martinez – 06/17-19/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Airdog Diesel – Michelle Simpson
Chalkboard Chuck – Dave Rife
Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Bobby Holman
Star Marshall – Dave RadzierezFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Star Marshall – Dave Radzierez
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Star Marshall – Dave Radzierez
Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Bobby Holman
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Bobby Holman
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Bobby Holman
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Bobby Holman
Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Star Marshall – Dave Radzierez
Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Bobby Holman
Sunday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Bobby Holman
Sunday Night – Freestyle:
Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Bobby Holman
MONSTER TRUCK SUMMER NATIONALS – Checkered Flag Productions
-
Greeley, Colorado – Stampede Arena – 06/18/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Bounty Hunter – Ben Winslow
Dragonfly – Kelly Carrington
Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick
Monkey’N Around – Steven Hill
Outtacontrol – Orville Hill
Twisted Dragon – Rob FrenchSaturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Monkey’N Around – Steven Hill
Saturday Night – Racing:
Bounty Hunter – Ben Winslow
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick
MONSTER X TOUR – Monster Truck Entertainment
-
Dacono, Colorado – Colorado National Speedway – 06/19/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Amsoil Shock Therapy – Jon Zimmer
Bar’s Leaks Tuff Enuff – Jack Koberna
Excaliber – Chris Ryan
Ground Pounder – Kevin Koszala
Michigan Ice Monster – Chris LaganaSunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Amsoil Shock Therapy – Jon Zimmer
Sunday Afternoon – Racing:
Amsoil Shock Therapy – Jon Zimmer
Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Amsoil Shock Therapy – Jon Zimmer
MONSTER TRUCK SHOW – Monster Events LLC
-
Kalispell, Montana – Flathead County Fairgrounds – 06/17-18/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
California Kid – BJ Johnson
Razin Kane – JR McNeal
Rock Star – Bill Payne
Stinger – Zane RettewFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Rock Star – Bill Payne
Friday Night – Racing:
Razin Kane – JR McNeal
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Rock Star – Bill Payne
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Rock Star – Bill Payne
Saturday Night – Racing:
Razin Kane – JR McNeal
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Rock Star – Bill Payne
OUTLAW MONSTER TRUCK SPECTACULAR – Outlaw Monster Trucks
-
Sauk Centre, Minnesota – Stern County Fairgrounds – 06/17-18/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Desperado – Drew Haygood
Evolution – Paul Winkleman
Nite Stalker – Dalton Vanskyhawk
Reptoid – Jim JackFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Reptoid – Jim Jack
Friday Night – Racing:
Reptoid – Jim Jack
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Reptoid – Jim Jack
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Reptoid – Jim Jack
Saturday Night – Racing:
Desperado – Drew Haygood
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Desperado – Drew Haygood
ROLLING THUNDER MOTORSPORTS TOUR – Torgerson Motorsports
-
Wausau, Wisconsin – Marathon Park – 06/17-18/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Outlaw Clydesdale – Bennett Clark
Pouncer – Robert Parker
Predator – Allen Pezo
Prowler – Lenny KuilderFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Prowler – Lenny Kuilder
Friday Night – Racing:
Predator – Allen Pezo
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Predator – Allen Pezo
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Predator – Allen Pezo
Saturday Night – Racing:
Outlaw Clydesdale – Bennett Clark
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Prowler – Lenny Kuilder