MONSTER JAM – Feld Entertainment
-
Cedar Park, Texas – Cedar Park Center – 08/04-05/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
El Matador – Daron Basl
El Toro Loco – Aaron Basl
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Grinder – Lupe Soza
King Krunch – David Smith
Monster Mutt Dalmation – Candace JollySaturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Saturday Afternoon – Donut Contest:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Grinder – Lupe Soza
Saturday Night – Racing:
Monster Mutt Dalmation – Candace Jolly
Saturday Night – Donut Contest:
Grinder – Lupe Soza
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Grinder – Lupe Soza
Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Sunday Afternoon – Racing:
Monster Mutt Dalmation – Candace Jolly
Sunday Afternoon – Donut Contest:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
MONSTER NATIONALS – Family Events
-
Indianapolis, Indiana – Indiana State Fair – 08/04/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Chalkboard Chuck – Michelle Simpson
General Tire – Joe Nichter
Heavy Hitter – Derick Anson (Evening Show only)
Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Bobby Holman
River Rat – Vern House (Afternoon Show only)
Star Marshal – Dave RadzierezSaturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
River Rat – Vern House
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Star Marshal – Dave Radzierez
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
River Rat – Vern House
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Heavy Hitter – Derick Anson
Saturday Night – Racing:
Heavy Hitter – Derick Anson
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Heavy Hitter – Derick Anson
MONSTER TRUCK SUMMER THROWDOWN – Midwest Monster Truck Events
-
Monroe, Michigan – Monroe County Fairgrounds – 08/03/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Avenger – Jim Koehler
Bounty Hunter – Ben Winslow
Excaliber – Jon Zimmer
High Maintenance – Jocelyn Perrin
Megabite – Chris Bergeron
Spike – Brad Allen
West Virginia Mountaineer – R.B. MolerFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Avenger – Jim Koehler
Friday Night – Racing:
Excaliber – Jon Zimmer
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Avenger – Jim Koehler
-
Cassopolis, Michigan – Cass County Fairgrounds – 08/04/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Bounty Hunter – Ben Winslow
Excaliber – Jon Zimmer
High Maintenance – Jocelyn Perrin
Iron Outlaw – Matt Brokaw
West Virginia Mountaineer – Rich HilgendorfSaturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
??
Saturday Night – Racing:
??
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
??
MONSTER INVASION TOUR – Vermonster 4×4
-
Claremont, New Hampshire – Twin State Speedway – 08/04/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Crushstation – Greg Winchenbach
Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick
Green Mountain Monster – Matt Austin
Hurricane Force – Steven Thompson
Storm Damage – Tim Mente
Towasaurus Wrex – Jeff BurseySaturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Crushstation – Greg Winchenbach
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Crushstation – Greg Winchenbach
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick
Saturday Night – Racing:
Crushstation – Greg Winchenbach
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick
MONSTER TRUCK SHOW – Cattaraugus County Fair
-
Little Valley, New York – Cattaraugus County Fairgrounds – 08/03/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Aftershock – Bob Robbins
Illuminator – Jay Snyder
Krazy Train – Pete Robbins
Samson – Dan Patrick
Summit Bigfoot #18 – Dan Runte
Toxic – Travis PetriFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
??
Friday Night – Racing:
??
Friday Night – Freestyle:
??
-
Jefferson City, Missouri – Jaycee-Cole County Fairgrounds – 08/01-02/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Barbarian – Devin Jones
Bounty Hunter – Ben Winslow
Iron Outlaw – Matt Brokaw
Summit Bigfoot #16 – Larry SwimWednesday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Summit Bigfoot #16 – Larry Swim
Wednesday Night – Racing:
Barbarian – Devin Jones
Wednesday Night – Freestyle:
Bounty Hunter – Ben Winslow
Thursday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Summit Bigfoot #16 – Larry Swim
Thursday Night – Racing:
Summit Bigfoot #16 – Larry Swim
Thursday Night – Freestyle:
Summit Bigfoot #16 – Larry Swim
-
Crown Point, Indiana – Lake County Fair – 08/05-06/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Excaliber – Jon Zimmer
High Maintenance – Jocelyn Perrin
Stinger – Zane Rettew
West Virginia Mountaineer – R.B. MolerSunday Night – Wheelie Contest:
High Maintenance – Jocelyn Perrin
Sunday Night – Racing:
West Virginia Mountaineer – R.B. Moler
Sunday Night – Freestyle:
West Virginia Mountaineer – R.B. Moler
Monday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Excaliber – Jon Zimmer
Monday Night – Racing:
Excaliber – Jon Zimmer
Monday Night – Freestyle:
Excaliber – Jon Zimmer
-
Dunbar, Pennsylvania – Fayette County Fairgrounds – 08/01/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Virginia Giant – Diehl Wilson
??Wednesday Night – Wheelie Contest:
??
Wednesday Night – Racing:
??
Wednesday Night – Freestyle:
??
-
Algona, Iowa – Kossuth County Fair – 08/01/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Black Stallion – Mike Vaters
Higher Education – Jimmy Tracy
Iron Warrior – Trey MeyersWednesday Night – Wheelie Contest:
??
Wednesday Night – Racing:
??
Wednesday Night – Freestyle:
??
-
Mandan, North Dakota – Dacotah Speedway – 08/04/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Geter Done – Mitch Tulachka
Monkey’N Around – Steven Hill
Outtacontrol – Orville Hill
Reptoid – Jim Jack
RoboMachine – Shane PhreedSaturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Geter Done – Mitch Tulachka
Saturday Night – Racing:
Geter Done – Mitch Tulachka
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Geter Done – Mitch Tulachka
-
Anderson, California – Shasta District Fair – 08/04/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Captain USA – Travis Groth
Detour – Rosalee Ramer
Double Trouble – Tyler Groth
Time Flys – Kelvin RamerSaturday Night – Freestyle:
Detour – Rosalee Ramer
-
Grand Forks, North Dakota – River Cities Speedway – 08/01/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Geter Done – Mitch Tulachka
Monkey’N Around – Steven Hill
Outtacontrol – Orville Hill
Reptoid – Jim Jack
RoboMachine – Shane PhreedWednesday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Geter Done – Mitch Tulachka
Wednesday Night – Racing:
Geter Done – Mitch Tulachka
Wednesday Night – Freestyle:
Geter Done – Mitch Tulachka
Speak Your Mind