TMB TV Episode 1.6 – Lebanon, TN

Event:  Monster Truck Challenge
Venue:  Nashville Superspeedway
Location:  Lebanon, Tennessee
Date:  August 23rd, 2008
Host:  Kyle Doyle
Videographer:  Colby Marshall

Lineup:  Avenger (Jim Koehler), Brutus (Steve Koehler), El Matador (Daron Basl), Equalizer (Mike Hawkins), Hot Tamale (Troy Rose), King Krunch (David Smith), Mopar Magic (Carl Van Horn), Raminator (Mark Hall), Samson (Dan Patrick), Stone Crusher (Steve Sims) [Read more…]

Monster Photos: Monstergeddon – Odessa, MO 2008

Event Information

Event: Monstergeddon
Venue: I-70 Speedway
Location: Odessa, Missouri
Date: August 23rd, 2008
Photographer: Ross Z. Bonar

Truck Lineup

Barbarian (Devin Jones), Big Dawg (Dale Gerding), Brute Force (John White), Monster Patrol (DJ Hickman), Ozz Monster (David Brown), Tail Gator (Doug Noelke) [Read more…]

TMB TV Episode 1.5 – Madison, IL

Event:  Monster Truck Challenge
Venue:  Gateway International Raceway
Location:  Madison, Illinois
Date:  July 26th, 2008
Host:  Kyle Doyle
Videographer:  Colby Marshall

Lineup: Avenger (Jim Koehler), Barbarian (Devin Jones), Bounty Hunter (Jimmy Creten), Brutus (Steve Koehler), Equalizer (Mike Hawkins), Hot Tamale (Troy Rose), Nitemare (Andy Hoffman), Raminator (Mark Hall), Summit Bigfoot #16 (Dan Runte), Tail Gator (Doug Noelke) [Read more…]

TMB TV Episode 1.4 – Springfield, IL

Event:  4-Wheel Jamboree Nationals
Venue:  Illinois State Fairgrounds
Location:  Springfield, Illinois
Date:  June 28th-29th, 2008
Host:  Kyle Doyle
Videographer:  Colby Marshall

Lineup:  Avenger (Jim Koehler), Batman (John Seasock), Monster Mutt (George Balhan), Raminator (Mark Hall), Rammunition (Geremie Dishman), Spike (Chris Bergeron), Tail Gator (Doug Noelke) [Read more…]

TMB TV Episode 1.3 – Miami, OK

Event:  O’Reilly Outlaw Nationals
Venue:  Miami Fairgrounds
Location:  Miami, OK
Date:  May 9th-10th, 2008
Host:  Ross Z. Bonar
Videographer:  Shane Skinner

Lineup:  Ballistic (Mac Plecker), Barbarian (Devin Jones), Big Dawg (Dale Gerding), Bounty Hunter (Jimmy Creten), Brute Force (John White), Iron Outlaw (Jay McPherson), Tail Gator (Doug Noelke), War Wagon (Andy Hoffman) [Read more…]

TMB TV Episode 1.2 – Chandler, AZ

Event:  Tire Pros Monster Truck Nationals
Venue:  Firebird International Raceway
Location:  Chandler, AZ
Date: April 26th-27th, 2008
Host:  Ross Z. Bonar
Videographer: Lynette Bonar

Lineup:  Bounty Hunter (Jimmy Creten), Iron Outlaw (Kreg Christensen), Nasty Boy (Ronnie Sturges), Q Torque Power (Darren Migues), Sudden Impact (Kevin King), Summit Bigfoot #16 (Dan Runte), Traxxas T-Maxx (Sean Duhon), Unnamed & Untamed (Sam Sturges) [Read more…]

TMB TV Episode 1.1 – Pocatello, ID

Event:  Monster Truck Grand Nationals
Venue:  ISU Holt Arena
Location:  Pocatello, Idaho
Date:  April 5th, 2008
Host:  Ross Z. Bonar
Videographer:  Rajeana Bonar

Lineup:  Bigfoot #11 (Jerry Dalton), Dragonfly (Mark Foulk), Firestone Bigfoot #15 (Rick Long), High Anxiety (Christopher Roy), Shell Camino (Shelley Kujat), Twisted Dragon (Rob French), Sudden Impact (Kevin King), Traxxas T-Maxx (Sean Duhon), Unforgiven II (Josh Patterson) [Read more…]

Monster Jam World Finals IX

Event: Monster Jam World Finals IX
Venue: Sam Boyd Stadium
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Date: March 28th-29th, 2008

Racing Champion: John Seasock – Batman
Freestyle Champion: Adam Anderson – Taz

Lineup (24 Trucks):

Air Force Afterburner – Damon Bradshaw
An Escalade – George Balhan
Avenger – Jim Koehler
Batman John Seasock
Black Stallion – Michael Vaters
Blue Thunder – Linsey Weenk
Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
Captain’s Curse – Alex Blackwell
Destroyer – Dan Evans
Donkey Kong – Frank Krmel
El Toro Loco – Lupe Soza
Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
Iron Outlaw – Kreg Christensen
King Krunch – David Smith
Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
Monster Mutt – Charlie Pauken
Monster Mutt Dalmatian – Chad Tingler
Pastrana 199 – Cam McQueen
Safe Auto Minimizer – Marc McDonald
Scarlet Bandit – Dawn Creten
Stone Crusher – Steve Sims
Superman – Chad Fortune
Taz – Adam Anderson
Team Suzuki – Bobby Parr

Qualifying Results

1) Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents – 16.13
2) Captain’s Curse – Alex Blackwell – 16.56
3) Batman John Seasock – 16.62
4) Blue Thunder – Linsey Weenk – 16.66
5) Safe Auto Minimizer – Marc McDonald – 16.70
6) Air Force Afterburner – Damon Bradshaw – 16.75
7) King Krunch – David Smith – 16.78
8) Monster Mutt – Charlie Pauken – 16.84
9) Scarlet Bandit – Dawn Creten – 16.97
10) Donkey Kong – Frank Krmel – 17.07
11) Black Stallion – Michael Vaters – 17.18
12) An Escalade – George Balhan – 17.25
13) Iron Outlaw – Kreg Christensen – 17.29
14) Monster Mutt Dalmatian – Chad Tingler – 17.44
15) Pastrana 199 – Cam McQueen – 17.50
16) Team Suzuki – Bobby Parr – 17.54
17) Superman – Chad Fortune – 17.72
18) Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson – 17.78
19) El Toro Loco – Lupe Soza – 17.81
20) Destroyer – Dan Evans – 18.28
21) Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten – 25.75
22) Avenger – Jim Koehler – DNQ
23) Stone Crusher – Steve Simms – DNQ
24) Taz – Adam Anderson – DNQ

Racing Results

Round One
Team Suzuki (Parr) def. Stone Crusher (Sims)
Superman (Fortune) def. Scarlet Bandit (Creten)
Escalade (Balhan) def. Destroyer (Evans)
Bounty Hunter (Creten) def. Iron Outlaw (Christensen)
Taz (Anderson) def. Monster Mutt Dalmation (Tingler)
Black Stallion (Vaters) def. El Toro Loco (Soza)
Grave Digger (Anderson) def. Donkey Kong (Krmel)
Avenger (Koehler) def. Pastrana 199 (McQueen)

Round Two
Maximum Destruction (Meents) def. Team Suzuki (Parr)
Monster Mutt (Pauken) def. Superman (Fortune)
Safe Auto Minimizer (MacDonald) def. Escalade (Balhan)
Bounty Hunter (Creten) def. Blue Thunder (Weenk)
Batman (Seasock) def. Taz (Anderson)
Air Force Afterburner (Bradshaw) def. Black Stallion (Vaters)
King Krunch (Smith) def. Grave Digger (Anderson)
Captain’s Curse (Blackwell) def. Avenger (Koehler)

Quarter-Finals
Maximum Destruction (Meents) def. Monster Mutt (Pauken)
Bounty Hunter (Creten) def. Safe Auto Minimizer (MacDonald)
Batman (Seasock) def. Air Force Afterburner (Bradshaw)
Captain’s Curse (Blackwell) def. King Krunch (Smith)

Semi-Finals
Maximum Destruction (Meents) def. Bounty Hunter (Creten)
Batman (Seasock) def. Captain’s Curse (Blackwell)

Finals
Batman (Seasock) def. Bounty Hunter (Creten)

Freestyle Results

1) Taz – Adam Anderson – 37
2) Scarlet Bandit – Dawn Creten – 36
3) Monster Mutt Dalmatian – Chad Tingler – 32
4) Blue Thunder – Linsey Weenk – 30
— Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson – 30
6) Captain’s Curse – Alex Blackwell – 29
7) El Toro Loco – Lupe Soza – 28
8) Monster Mutt – Charlie Pauken – 27
9) Donkey Kong – Frank Krmel – 26
10) Black Stallion – Michael Vaters – 25
11) Stone Crusher – Steve Simms – 24
— Safe Auto Minimizer – Marc McDonald – 24
13) Team Suzuki – Bobby Parr – 23
14) Pastrana 199 – Cam McQueen – 20
15) An Escalade – George Balhan – 18
— Air Force Afterburner – Damon Bradshaw – 18
17) Avenger – Jim Koehler – 17
18) Batman John Seasock – 16
19) King Krunch – David Smith – 13
20) Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten – 12
21) Superman – Chad Fortune – 8
22) Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents – 6
23) Destroyer – Dan Evans – 5
24) Iron Outlaw – Kreg Christensen – 4

Monster Jam World Finals VIII

Event: Monster Jam World Finals VIII
Venue: Sam Boyd Stadium
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Date: March 23rd-24th, 2007

Racing Champion: John Seasock – Batman
Freestyle Champion: Pablo Huffaker – Captain’s Curse

Top Qualifier: Jimmy Creten – Bounty Hunter

Lineup (24 Trucks):

Air Force Afterburner – Damon Bradshaw
Avenger – Jim Koehler
Batman – John Seasock
Blue Thunder – Tony Farrell
Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
Brutus – Chris Bergeron
Captain’s Curse – Pablo Huffaker
Destroyer – Dan Evans
El Toro Loco – Lupe Soza
Escalade – George Balhan
Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
Hot Wheels – Neil Elliot
Iron Outlaw – Linsey Weenk
King Krunch – David Smith
Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
Monster Mutt – Charlie Pauken
Monster Mutt Dalmatian – Chad Tingler
Pastrana 199 – Courtney Jolly
Safe Auto Minimizer – Marc MacDonald
Scarlet Bandit – Dawn Creten
Superman – Chad Fortune
Taz – Adam Anderson
Team Suzuki – Frank Krmel
TMNT – Randy Brown

Racing Results

Round One
Hot Wheels (Elliott) def Pastrana 199 (Jolly)
Air Force Afterburner (Bradshaw) def Taz (Anderson)
Blue Thunder (Farrell) def Team Suzuki (Parr)
Brutus (Bergeron) def Avenger (Koehler)
TMNT (Brown) def Destroyer (Evans)
Captain’s Curse (Huffaker) def Superman (Fortune)
Escalade (Balhan) def King Krunch (Smith)
Monster Mutt Dalamation (Tingler) def El Toro Loco (Soza)

Round Two
Hot Wheels (Elliott) def Bounty Hunter (Creten)
Batman (Seasock) def Air Force Afterburner (Bradshaw)
Monster Mutt (Pauken) def Blue Thunder (Farrell)
Maximum Destruction (Meents) def Brutus (Bergeron)
Iron Outlaw (Weenk) def Destroyer (Evans)
Captain’s Curse (Huffaker) def Scarlet Bandit (Creten)
Grave Digger (Anderson) def Escalade (Balhan)
Safe Auto Minimizer (MacDonald) def Monster Mutt Dalmatian (Tingler)

Quarter-Finals
Batman (Seasock) def Hot Wheels (Elliott)
Monster Mutt (Pauken) def Maximum Destruction (Meents)
Captain’s Curse (Huffaker) def Iron Outlaw (Weenk)
Grave Digger (Anderson) def Safe Auto Minimizer (MacDonald)

Semi-Finals
Batman (Seasock) def Monster Mutt (Pauken)
Grave Digger (Anderson) def Captain’s Curse (Huffaker)

Finals
Batman (Seasock) def. Grave Digger (Anderson)

Freestyle Results

1) Captain’s Curse – Pablo Huffaker – 34
2) Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson – 30
3) Iron Outlaw – Linsey Weenk – 29
— Safe Auto Minimizer – Marc McDonald – 29
— Air Force Afterburner – Damon Bradshaw – 29
6) Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents – 28
7) Team Suzuki – Frank Krmel – 26
— Taz – Adam Anderson – 26
9) Scarlet Bandit – Dawn Creten – 24
10) Destroyer – Dan Evans – 23
11) Superman – Chad Fortune – 21
— Blue Thunder – Tony Farrell – 21
— Monster Mutt – Charlie Pauken – 21
14) Pastrana 199 – Courtney Jolly – 20
— Avenger – Jim Koehler – 20
16) King Krunch – David Smith – 19
17) El Toro Loco – Lupe Soza – 17
18) An Escalade – George Balhan – 16
19) Brutus – Chris Bergeron – 12
20) Monster Mutt Dalmatian – Chad Tingler – 9
21) Batman – John Seasock – 8
— Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten – 8
DNS – Hot Wheels – Neil Elliot
DNS – TMNT – Randy Brown

Monster Jam World Finals VII

Event: Monster Jam World Finals VII
Venue: Sam Boyd Stadium
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Date: March 25th, 2006

Racing Champion: Dennis Anderson – Grave Digger
Freestyle Champion: Tom Meents – Maximum Destruction

Top Qualifier: Dennis Anderson – Grave Digger

Lineup (24 Trucks):

Air Force Afterburner – Paul Cohen
Avenger – Jim Koehler
Batman – Jason Childress
Blacksmith – Pablo Huffaker
Blue Thunder – Tony Farrell
Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
Brutus – Chris Bergeron
Del Scorcho – Frank Krmel
Destroyer – Dan Evans
El Toro Loco – Lupe Soza
Escalade – George Balhan
Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
King Krunch – David Smith
Hot Wheels – Neil Elliot
Iron Outlaw – Linsey Weenk
Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
Monster Mutt – Charlie Pauken
Pastrana 199 – Chad Tingler
Predator – Allen Pezo
Safe Auto Minimizer – Marc McDonald
Superman – Chad Fortune
Taz – Adam Anderson
Team Suzuki – Kathy Winston
TMNT – Randy Brown

Racing Results

Round One
Maximum Destruction (Meents) def. Brutus (Bergeron)
Escalade (Balhan) def. King Krunch (Smith)
Air Force Afterburner (Cohen) def. Superman (Fortune)
El Toro Loco (Soza) def. Avenger (Koehler)
Monster Mutt (Pauken) def. Batman (Childress)
Del Scorcho (Krmel) def. Team Suzuki (Winston)
Taz (Anderson) def. TMNT (Brown)
Predator (Pezo) def. Destroyer (Evans)

Round Two
Grave Digger (Anderson) def. Maximum Destruction (Meents)
Safe Auto Minimizer (MacDonald) def. Escalade (Balhan)
Hot Wheels (Elliott) def. Air Force Afterburner (Cohen)
Pastrana 199 (Tingler) def. El Toro Loco (Soza)
Iron Outlaw (Weenk) def. Monster Mutt (Pauken)
Blacksmith (Huffaker) def. Del Scorcho (Krmel)
Taz (Anderson) def. Blue Thunder (Farrell)
Bounty Hunter (Creten) def. Predator (Pezo)

Quarter-Finals
Grave Digger (Anderson) def. Safe Auto Minimizer (MacDonald)
Hot Wheels (Elliott) def. Pastrana 199 (Weenk)
Blacksmith (Huffaker) def. Iron Outlaw (Weenk)
Bounty Hunter (Creten) def. Taz (Anderson)

Semi-Finals
Grave Digger (Anderson) def. Hot Wheels (Elliott)
Bounty Hunter (Creten) def. Blacksmith (Huffaker)

Finals
Grave Digger (Anderson) def. Bounty Hunter (Creten)

Freestyle Results

1) Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents – 37
2) Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson – 33
3) Monster Mutt – Charlie Pauken – 32
4) Del Scorcho – Frank Krmel – 29
5) King Krunch – David Smith – 26
6) Blue Thunder – Tony Farrell – 24
7) Superman – Chad Fortune – 23
8) Taz – Adam Anderson – 22
— Destroyer – Dan Evans – 22
— TMNT – Randy Brown – 22
11) Batman – Jason Childress – 21
12) Air Force Afterburner – Paul Cohen – 20
— Escalade – George Balhan – 20
14) Safe Auto Minimizer – Marc McDonald – 18
15) Predator – Allen Pezo – 17
— Avenger – Jim Koehler – 17
17) Pastrana 199 – Chad Tingler – 16
18) Team Suzuki – Kathy Winston – 15
19) Iron Outlaw – Linsey Weenk – 14
— Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten – 14
21) Black Smith – Pablo Huffaker – 13
22) El Toro Loco – Lupe Soza – 11
23) Brutus – Chris Bergeron – 10
DNR – Hot Wheels – Neil Elliot

PSM World Finals – Deland, FL – 11/19-20/05

Event:  Paul Shafer Motorsports World Finals
Venue:  Volusia County Fairgrounds
Location:  Deland, Florida
Date:  November 19th-20th, 2005
Photographer:  Bryan Wagner

Lineup:  Bad News Travels Fast (Bruce Haney), Bearfoot (Larry Swim), Bigfoot #11 (Rick Long), Bigfoot #14 (Dave Harkey), Captain USA (Rodney Tweedy), Carolina Crusher (James Tigue II), Dominator (Kyle Chandler), Equalizer (Mike Hawkins), Extreme Overkill II (Doug Charles), Frankenstein (Paul Shafer), Kid Rock #29 (Larry Swim), Monster Patrol (Kirk Dabney), Rampage (Charlie Miller), Smoke (Charlie Miller), Spiderman (Paul Jensen), Tuff Country Dragon Slayer (Kreg Christensen), Wild Thang (Brian Harwood) [Read more…]

Monster Jam World Finals VI

Event: Monster Jam World Finals VI
Venue: Sam Boyd Stadium
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Date: March 19th, 2005

Racing Champion: Debra Miceli – Madusa
Freestyle Champion: Jimmy Creten – Bounty Hunter

Lineup (20 Trucks):

Avenger – Jim Koehler
Black Stallion – Mike Vaters
Blacksmith – Pablo Huffaker
Blue Thunder – Tony Farrell
Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
Brutus – Chris Bergeron
Destroyer – Dan Evans
El Toro Loco – Lupe Soza
Escalade – George Balhan
Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
Gunslinger – Scott Hartsock
Hot Wheels – Phil Foster
King Krunch – David Smith
Madusa – Debra Miceli
Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
Monster Mutt – Bobby Zee
Pastrana 199 – Paul Cohen
Power Forward – Frank Krmel
Scarlet Bandit – Dawn Creten
Superman – Chad Fortune

Qualifying Results

1) Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
2) Madusa – Debra Miceli
3) Gunslinger – Scott Hartsock
4) Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
5) Blacksmith – Pablo Huffaker
6) Superman – Chad Fortune
7) Monster Mutt – Bobby Zee
8) Power Forward – Frank Krmel
9) Blue Thunder – Tony Farrell
10) El Toro Loco – Lupe Soza
11) Hot Wheels – Phil Foster
12) Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
13) Escalade – George Balahan
14) King Krunch – David Smith
15) Black Stallion – Mike Vaters
16) Pastrana 199 – Paul Cohen
17) Brutus – Chris Bergeron
18) Destroyer – Dan Evans
19) Scarlet Bandit – Dawn Creten
20) Avenger – Jim Koehler

Racing Results

Round One
Pastrana 199 (Cohen) def. Brutus (Bergeron)
Escalade (Balhan) def. Avenger (Koehler)
King Krunch (Smith) def. Scarlet Bandit (Creten)
Destroyer (Evans) def. Black Stallion (Vaters)

Round Two
Bounter Hunter (Creten) def. Brutus (Bergeron)
Blue Thunder (Farrell) def. Power Forward (Krmel)
Blacksmith (Huffaker) def. Maximum Destruction (Meents)
Grave Digger (Anderson) def. Escalade (Balhan)
King Krunch (Smith) def. Gunslinger (Hartsock)
Hot Wheels (Foster) def. Superman (Fortune)
El Toro Loco (Soza) def. Monster Mutt (Bobby Zee)
Madusa (Miceli) def. Destroyer (Evans)

Quarter-Finals
Bounty Hunter (Creten) def. Blue Thunder (Farrell)
Grave Digger (Anderson) def. Blacksmith (Huffaker)
King Krunch (Smith) def. Hot Wheels (Foster)
Madusa (Miceli) def. El Toro Loco (Soza)

Semi-Finals
Grave Digger (Anderson) def. Bounty Hunter (Creten)
Madusa (Miceli) def. King Krunch (Smith)

Finals
Madusa (Miceli) def. Grave Digger (Anderson)

Freestyle Results

1) Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten – 31
2) Blue Thunder – Tony Farrell – 31
3) Black Stallion – Micheal Vaters – 27
— King Krunch – David Smith – 27
5) Destroyer – Dan Evans – 26
6) Scarlet Bandit – Dawn Creten – 25
— Escalade – George Balhan – 25
— Avenger – Jim Koehler – 25
9) Superman – Chad Fortune – 24
— Monster Mutt – Bobby Zee – 24
11) Power Forward – Frank Krmel – 23
— Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson – 23
13) Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents – 22
14) Pastrana 199 – Paul Cohen – 20
— Hot Wheels – Phil Foster – 20
16) Blacksmith – Pablo Huffaker – 18
17) Madusa – Debra Miceli – 13
18) Brutus – Chris Bergeron – 10
19) El Toro Loco – Lupe Soza – 8
DNR – Gunslinger – Scott Hartsock

Monster Jam World Finals V

Event: Monster Jam World Finals V
Venue: Sam Boyd Stadium
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Date: March 20th, 2004

Racing Champion: Dennis Anderson – Grave Digger
Freestyle Champion: Tie – Lupe Soza – El Toro Loco, Debra Miceli – Madusa, Tom Meents – Maximum Destruction

Lineup (16 Trucks):

Avenger – Jim Koehler
Blacksmith – Pablo Huffaker
Blue Thunder – Tony Farrell
Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
Bulldozer – Guy Wood
El Toro Loco – Lupe Soza
Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
Hot Wheels – Neil Elliott
King Krunch – David Smith
Little Tiger – Brian Barthel
Madusa – Debra Miceli
Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
Monster Mutt – Bobby Zee
Power Forward – Carl Van Horn
Team Suzuki – Kathy Winston
TMNT – Paul Cohen

Qualifying Results

1) Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
2) Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
3) Madusa – Debra Miceli
4) TMNT – Paul Cohen
5) Power Forward – Carl Van Horn
6) Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
7) El Toro Loco – Lupe Soza
8) Monster Mutt – Bobby Zee
9) Bulldozer – Guy Wood
10) King Krunch – David Smith
11) Avenger – Jim Koehler
12) Blacksmith – Pablo Huffaker
13) Blue Thunder – Tony Farrell
14) Little Tiger – Brian Barthel
15) Team Suzuki – Kathy Winston
16) Hot Wheels – Neil Elliot

Racing Results

Round One
Maximum Destruction (Meents) def. Hot Wheels (Elliott)
Bulldozer (Wood) def. Monster Mutt (Zee)
Blacksmith (Huffaker) def. Power Forward (Van Horn)
Blue Thunder (Farrell) def. TMNT (Cohen)
Bounty Hunter (Creten) def. Avenger (Koehler)
Madusa (Miceli) def. Little Tiger (Barthel)
King Krunch (Smith) def. El Toro Loco (Soza)
Grave Digger (Anderson) def. Team Suzuki (Winston)

Quarter-Finals
Maximum Destruction (Meents) def. Bulldozer (Wood)
Blacksmith (Huffaker) def. Blue Thunder (Farrell)
Bounty Hunter (Creten) def. Little Tiger (Barthel)
Grave Digger (Anderson) def. King Krunch (Smith)

Semi-Finals
Blacksmith (Huffaker) def. Maximum Destruction (Meents)
Grave Digger (Anderson) def. Bounty Hunter (Creten)

Finals
Grave Digger (Anderson) def. Blacksmith (Huffaker)

Freestyle Results

1) El Toro Loco – Lupe Soza – 31
— Madusa – Debra Miceli – 31
— Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents – 31
4) Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson – 30
— Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten – 30
6) King Krunch – David Smith – 27
7) Black Smith – Pablo Huffaker – 26
8) Hot Wheels – Neil Elliot – 25
9) Little Tiger – Brian Barthel – 23
10) Bulldozer – Guy Wood – 20
11) Monster Mutt – Bobby Zee – 19
12) Power Forward – Carl Van Horn – 14
13) Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtle – Paul Cohen – 11
14) Blue Thunder – Tony Farrell – 9
— Avenger – Jim Koehler – 9
— Team Suzuki – Kathy Winston – 9

Monster Jam World Finals IV

Event: Monster Jam World Finals IV
Venue: Sam Boyd Stadium
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Date: March 22nd, 2003

Racing Champion: Brian Barthel – Wolverine
Freestyle Champion: Jim Koehler – Avenger

Lineup (16 Trucks):

Avenger – Jim Koehler
Blacksmith – Carl Van Horn
Black Stallion – Mike Vaters
Blue Thunder – Lyle Hancock
Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
El Toro Loco – Lupe Soza
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Gunslinger – Scott Hartsock
Madusa – Debra Miceli
Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
Monster Mutt – Todd Frolick
Power Forward – Chad Fortune
SoBe – Kathy Winston
Spiderman – Bobby Zee
Sudden Impact – John Seasock
Wolverine – Brian Barthel

Qualifying Results

1) Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
2) Wolverine – Brian Barthel
3) Gunslinger – Scott Hartsock
4) Blacksmith – Carl Van Horn
5) Spiderman – Bobby Zee
6) Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
7) Sudden Impact – John Seasock
8) Madusa – Debra Miceli
9) Blue Thunder – Lyle Hancock
10) Monster Mutt – Todd Frolick
11) Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
12) SoBe – Kathy Winston
13) El Toro Loco – Lupe Soza
14) Black Stallion – Mike Vaters
15) Avenger – Jim Koehler
16) Power Forward – Chad Fortune

Racing Results

Round One
Bounty Hunter (Creten) def Power Forward (Fortune)
Madusa (Miceli) def Blue Thunder (Hancock)
Spiderman (Zee) def Sobe (Winston)
Blacksmith (Van Horn) def El Toro Loco (Soza)
Maximum Destruction (Meents) def Grave Digger (Huffaker)
Gunslinger (Hartsock) def Black Stallion (Vaters)
Sudden Impact (Seasock) def Monster Mutt (Frolick)
Wolverine (Blackwell) def Avenger (Koehler)

Quarter-Finals
Bounty Hunter (Creten) def Madusa (Miceli)
Blacksmith (Van Horn) def Spiderman (Zee)
Gunslinger (Hartsock) def Maximum Destruction (Meents)
Wolverine (Blackwell) def Sudden Impact (Seasock)

Semi-Finals
Bounty Hunter (Creten) def Blacksmith (Van Horn)
Wolverine (Barthel) def Gunslinger (Hartsock)

Finals
Wolverine (Barthel) def. Bounty Hunter (Creten)

Freestyle Results

1) Avenger – Jim Koehler – 37
2) El Toro Loco – Lupe Soza – 36
3) Blue Thunder – Lyle Hancock – 34
4) Madusa – Debra Miceli – 32
5) Black Stallion – Mike Vaters – 30
6) Power Forward – Chad Fortune – 29
7) Sudden Impact – John Seasock – 27
8) Blacksmith – Carl Van Horn – 24
9) Sobe – Kathy Winston – 22
— Spiderman – Bobby Zee – 22
11) Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker – 20
12) Wolverine – Brian Barthel – 16
13) Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten – 14
14) Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents – 13
15) Monster Mutt – Todd Frolick – 9
DNR – Gunslinger – Scott Hartsock

Monster Jam World Finals III

Event: Monster Jam World Finals III
Venue: Sam Boyd Stadium
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Date: March 23rd, 2002

Racing Champion: Tom Meents – Teem Meents
Freestyle Champion: Tom Meents – Teem Meents

Lineup (16 Trucks):

Avenger – Jim Koehler
Black Smith – Pablo Huffaker
Blue Thunder – Lyle Hancock
Black Stallion – Mike Vaters
Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
Bulldozer – Guy Wood
Firemouth – Carl Van Horn
Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
Gunslinger – Scott Hartsock
Hot Wheels – Eldon DePew
Madusa – Debra Miceli
Power Forward – Chad Fortune
Predator – Allen Pezo
Sudden Impact – John Seasock
Team Meents – Tom Meents
Wolverine – Brian Barthel

Qualifying Results

1) Team Meents – Tom Meents
2) Wolverine – Brian Barthel
3) Hot Wheels – Eldon DePew
4) Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
5) Bulldozer – Guy Wood
6) Blacksmith – Pablo Huffaker
7) Sudden Impact – John Seasock
8) Gunslinger – Scott Hartsock
9) Madusa – Debra Miceli
10) Avenger – Jim Koehler
11) Firemouth – Carl Van Horn
12) Power Forward – Chad Fortune
13) Black Stallion – Mike Vaters
14) Predator – Allen Pezo
15) Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
16) Blue Thunder – Lyle Hancock

Racing Results

Round One
Team Meents (Meents) def. Blue Thunder (Hancock)
Gunslinger (Hartsock) def. Madusa (Miceli)
Bulldozer (Wood) def. Power Forward (Fortune)
Grave Digger (Anderson) def. Black Stallion (Vaters)
Blacksmith (Huffaker) def. Firemouth (Van Horn)
Hot Wheels (DePew) def. Predator (Pezo)
Sudden Impact (Seasock) def. Avenger (Koehler)
Bounty Hunter (Creten) def. Wolverine (Barthel)

Quarter-Finals
Team Meents (Meents) def. Gunslinger (Hartsock)
Grave Digger (Anderson) def. Bulldozer (Wood)
Blacksmith (Huffaker) def. Hot Wheels (DePew)
Bounty Hunter (Creten) def. Sudden Impact (Seasock)

Semi-Finals
Team Meents (Meents) def. Grave Digger (Anderson)
Bounty Hunter (Creten) def. Blacksmith (Huffaker)

Finals
Team Meents (Meents) def. Bounty Hunter (Creten)

Freestyle Results

1) Team Meents – Tom Meents – 37
2) Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson – 36
3) Black Smith – Pablo Huffaker – 35
— Blue Thunder – Lyle Hancock – 35
5) Black Stallion – Mike Vaters – 32
6) Wolverine – Brian Barthel – 30
7) Sudden Impact – John Seasock – 24
— Firemouth – Carl Van Horn – 24
9) Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten – 22
10) Predator – Allen Pezo – 21
11) Gunslinger – Scott Hartsock – 20
12) Madusa Debra Miceli – 19
13) Hot Wheels – Eldon DePew – 17
14) Power Forward – Chad Fortune – 12
15) Bulldozer – Guy Wood – 8
— Avenger – Jim Koehler – 8