MONSTER JAM – Feld Entertainment
-
Syracuse, New York – Carrier Dome – 03/12/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Avenger – Jim Koehler
Bad Habit – Joe Sylvester
Backdraft – Jeremy Slifko
Brutus – Chris Bergeron
Captain’s Curse – Alex Blackwell
Eradicator – Andy Slifko
Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
Lucas Oil Crusader – Linsey Weenk
Madusa – Debra Miceli
Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
Mopar Magic – Morgan Kane
Stone Crusher – Steve Sims
Superman – Chad Fortune
War Wizard – Randy MooreSaturday Night – Racing:
Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Captain’s Curse – Alex Blackwell
-
Bridgeport, Connecticut – The Arena at Harbor Yard – 03/11-13/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Air Force Afterburner – Damon Bradshaw
Crushstation – Greg Winchenbach
El Toro Loco – Joey Parnell
Grave Digger – Randy Brown
Martial Law – Paul Strong
Thrasher – Pat SummaFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Crushstation – Greg Winchenbach
Friday Night – Racing:
El Toro Loco – Joey Parnell
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Air Force Afterburner – Damon Bradshaw
Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Crushstation – Greg Winchenbach
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Air Force Afterburner – Damon Bradshaw
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Randy Brown
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
El Toro Loco – Joey Parnell
Saturday Night – Racing:
Grave Digger – Randy Brown
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Randy Brown
Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Crushstation – Greg Winchenbach
Sunday Afternoon – Racing:
Air Force Afterburner – Damon Bradshaw
Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Air Force Afterburner – Damon Bradshaw
-
Toledo, Ohio – Huntington Center – 03/11-13/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
El Toro Loco – Bari Musawwir
Full Boar – Ed Eckert
Grave Digger – Rod Schmidt
High Maintenance – Jocelyn Perrin
Rap Attack – Dave Rappach
Samson – Dan PatrickFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Rod Schmidt
Friday Night – Racing:
Samson – Dan Patrick
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Rod Schmidt
Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Rap Attack – Dave Rappach
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Samson – Dan Patrick
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Rod Schmidt
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Rod Schmidt
Saturday Night – Racing:
Samson – Dan Patrick
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Rod Schmidt
Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Full Boar – Ed Eckert
Sunday Afternoon – Racing:
Samson – Dan Patrick
Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:
El Toro Loco – Bari Musawwir
-
Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania – Mohegan Sun Arena – 03/11-13/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Grave Digger – Gary Porter
Grinder – Frank Krmel
Iron Man – Lee O’Donnell
Raminator – Mark Hall
Rammunition – Mat Dishman
Spiderman – Whit TarltonFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Iron Man – Lee O’Donnell
Friday Night – Racing:
Grave Digger – Gary Porter
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Gary Porter
Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Spiderman – Whit Tarlton
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Grinder – Frank Krmel
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Gary Porter
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Iron Man – Lee O’Donnell
Saturday Night – Racing:
Grave Digger – Gary Porter
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Gary Porter
Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Grinder – Frank Krmel
Sunday Afternoon – Racing:
Grinder – Frank Krmel
Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Grinder – Frank Krmel
-
Pensacola, Florida – Pensacola Civic Center – 03/11-12/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Bad News Travels Fast – Bruce Haney
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Grinder – Lupe Soza
Instigator – Lionel Easler
Mohawk Warrior – George Balhan
TMNT – Aaron BaslFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Mohawk Warrior – George Balhan
Friday Night – Racing:
Mohawk Warrior – George Balhan
Friday Night – Donut Contest:
Mohawk Warrior – George Balhan
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Instigator – Lionel Easler
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Mohawk Warrior – George Balhan
Saturday Afternoon – Donut Contest:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Grinder – Lupe Soza
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Mohawk Warrior – George Balhan
Saturday Night – Racing:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Saturday Night – Donut Contest:
Mohawk Warrior – George Balhan
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
-
Biloxi, Mississippi – Mississippi Coast Coliseum – 03/11-12/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
El Matador – Daron Basl
Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn
Grinder – John Seasock
Gun Slinger – Scott Hartsock
King Krunch – David Smith
Maximum Destruction – Kreg ChristensenFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Maximum Destruction – Kreg Christensen
Friday Night – Racing:
Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn
Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Maximum Destruction – Kreg Christensen
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Grinder – John Seasock
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Maximum Destruction – Kreg Christensen
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn
Saturday Night – Racing:
Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn
-
Baton Rouge, Louisiana – Baton Rouge Civic Center – 03/11-12/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Black Stallion – Mike Vaters
Destroyer – Dan Evans
Grave Digger The Legend – Adam Anderson
Iron Warrior – Trey Meyers
Monster Mutt Dalmation – Candace Jolly
Nitro Circus – Cam McQueenFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger The Legend – Adam Anderson
Friday Night – Racing:
Black Stallion – Mike Vaters
Friday Night – Donut Contest:
Grave Digger The Legend – Adam Anderson
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger The Legend – Adam Anderson
Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger The Legend – Adam Anderson
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Black Stallion – Mike Vaters
Saturday Afternoon – Donut Contest:
Grave Digger The Legend – Adam Anderson
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Grave Digger The Legend – Adam Anderson
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger The Legend – Adam Anderson
Saturday Night – Racing:
Black Stallion – Mike Vaters
Saturday Night – Donut Contest:
Grave Digger The Legend – Adam Anderson
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger The Legend – Adam Anderson
-
Fresno, California – Save Mart Center – 03/11-12/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Blue Thunder – Todd Leduc
Grave Digger – Chad Tingler
Shocker – Pat Gerber
The Felon – Mark Schroeder
The Patriot – Dan Rodoni
Tropical Thunder – Andrew PeckhumFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Chad Tingler
Friday Night – Racing:
Grave Digger – Chad Tingler
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Chad Tingler
Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
The Patriot – Dan Rodoni
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Blue Thunder – Todd Leduc
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Chad Tingler
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Chad Tingler
Saturday Night – Racing:
Grave Digger – Chad Tingler
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Chad Tingler
-
Nampa, Idaho – Idaho Center – 03/11-12/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Captain USA – Jeff Bainter
El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald
Grave Digger The Legend – Norm Miller
Jurassic Attack – Don Frankish
Maverik Monster Trakkar – Ron Duncombe
Monster Mutt – Joe MillerFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Captain USA – Jeff Bainter
Friday Night – Racing:
El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald
Friday Night – Freestyle:
El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald
Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Monster Mutt – Joe Miller
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Monster Mutt – Joe Miller
Saturday Night – Racing:
Monster Mutt – Joe Miller
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald
-
Winnipeg, Manitoba – MTS Centre – 03/12-13/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Amsoil Shock Therapy – Jon Zimmer
Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
Dragon’s Breath – Becky McDonough
Excaliber – Kevin Koszala
Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken
Iron Outlaw – Ben WinslowSaturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Dragon’s Breath – Becky McDonough
Saturday Night – Racing:
Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Amsoil Shock Therapy – Jon Zimmer
Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken
Sunday Afternoon – Racing:
Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
MONSTER NATIONALS – Family Events
-
Hoffman Estates, Illinois – Sears Centre Arena – 03/12-13/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Chalkboard Chuck – Jeff Hatten
E3 Spark Plugs Bigfoot #15 – Rick Long
Heavy Hitter – Derrick Anson
Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Bobby Holman
Outback Thunda – Clive Featherby
Star Marshal – Dave RadzierezSaturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
E3 Spark Plugs Bigfoot #15 – Rick Long
Saturday Night – Racing:
E3 Spark Plugs Bigfoot #15 – Rick Long
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Bobby Holman
Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Outback Thunda – Clive Featherby
Sunday Afternoon – Racing:
E3 Spark Plugs Bigfoot #15 – Rick Long
Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Heavy Hitter – Derrick Anson
MONSTER TRUCK WINTER NATIONALS – Checkered Flag Productions
-
Pasco, Washington – TRAC Arena – 03/11-12/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Bigfoot Bad Boy #14 – Larry Swim
California Kid – Garrett Ladelle
Mirror Image Racing – Tyler Groth
Rock Star – Bill Payne
Titan – Donald EpidendioFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Titan – Donald Epidendio
Friday Night – Racing:
Titan – Donald Epidendio
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Titan – Donald Epidendio
Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Rock Star – Bill Payne
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Titan – Donald Epidendio
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Tie – Titan – Donald Epidendio
Tie – Rock Star – Bill PayneSaturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Rock Star – Bill Payne
Saturday Night – Racing:
Titan – Donald Epidendio
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Tie – Titan – Donald Epidendio
Tie – Rock Star – Bill Payne
EXTREME MONSTER TRUCK NATIONALS – Jim Morris
-
Pooler, Georgia – Oglethorpe Speedway Park – 03/11-13/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Brute Force – Jerry Perry
Crashmaster – Jeremy Perry
Equalizer – Mike Hawkins
Hot Tamale – Isaiah Morales
Ice – Amy PerryFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Tie – Crashmaster – Jeremy Perry
Tie – Hot Tamale – Isaiah MoralesFriday Night – Racing:
Brute Force – Jerry Perry
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Brute Force – Jerry Perry
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Brute Force – Jerry Perry
Saturday Night – Racing:
Brute Force – Jerry Perry
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Brute Force – Jerry Perry
Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Crashmaster – Jeremy Perry
Sunday Afternoon – Racing:
Crashmaster – Jeremy Perry
Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Brute Force – Jerry Perry
MONSTER TRUCK & TUFF TRUCK CHALLENGE – DMI Motorsports LLC
-
Corinth, Mississippi – Crossroads Arena – 03/11-12/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Ballistic – Mac Plecker
Desperado – Drew Haygood
Predator – Allen Pezo
Project X – Kevin Poore
Prowler – Lenny KuilderFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Project X – Kevin Poore
Friday Night – Racing:
Predator – Allen Pezo
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Ballistic – Mac Plecker
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Project X – Kevin Poore
Saturday Night – Racing:
Predator – Allen Pezo
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Ballistic – Mac Plecker
OUTLAW MONSTER TRUCK SPECTACULAR – Outlaw Monster Trucks
-
West Plains, Missouri – West Plains Civic Center – 03/12/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Dragonfly – Rob French
Monkey’N Around – Steven Hill
Outtacontrol – Orville Hill
Twisted Dragon – Rob FrenchSaturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Twisted Dragon – Rob French
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Twisted Dragon – Rob French
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Monkey’N Around – Steven Hill
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Monkey’N Around – Steven Hill
-
Santa Maria, California – Santa Maria Fairpark – 03/12/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
1/2 Pint – Travis Sturges
Nasty Boy – Ronnie Sturges
Terminator – Gary Schott
Time Flys – Kelvin Ramer
Unnamed & Untamed – Sam SturgesSaturday Night – Freestyle:
Unnamed & Untamed – Sam Sturges
ROAD 2 DESTRUCTION TOUR – Metal Clash Productions
-
Corpus Christi, Texas – Corpus Christi Speedway – 03/11-13/11
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Fatal Attraction – Jeff Murphy
Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick
Triple XXX – R.B. Mohler
Triple XXX – Steven ThompsonFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick
Friday Night – Racing:
Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick
Saturday Night – Racing:
Fatal Attraction – Jeff Murphy
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick
Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick
Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick