February 8th-10th Weekend Results

MONSTER JAM – Feld Entertainment

  • Miami, Florida – Sun Life Stadium – 02/09/13

    Truck/Driver Lineup:

    Amsoil Shock Therapy – Jeremy Brady
    Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
    Grave Digger – Chad Tingler
    Grinder – Lupe Soza
    Ground Pounder – Mike Dufrene
    Gun Slinger – Scott Hartsock
    El Diablo – Jean Paul Ruggerio
    Ice Cream Man – TJ Tripp
    Iron Man – Lee O’Donnell
    Madusa – Debra Miceli
    Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
    Monster Energy – Damon Bradshaw
    Razin Kane – JR McNeal
    Scarlet Bandit – Dawn Creten
    Spiderman – Bari Musawwir
    WBBG – Dan Evans

    Saturday Night – Racing:

    Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten

    Saturday Night – Freestyle:

    Grave Digger – Chad Tingler

  • Anaheim, California – Angel Stadium of Anaheim – 02/09/13

    Truck/Driver Lineup:

    Batman – Norm Miller
    Big Kahuna – Shane England
    Devastator – Mark Schroeder
    El Toro Loco – Dan Rodoni
    Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
    King Krunch – Daron Basl
    Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Linsey Weenk
    Monster Mutt Dalmation – Candace Jolly
    Obsession – Rick Swanson
    McGruff – Rod Wood
    Metal Mulisha – Brian Deegan
    Nitro Hornet – David Smith
    Shocker – Pat Gerber
    Titan – Donald Epidendio
    Tropical Thunder – Andrew Peckhum
    Wolverine – Dustin Brown

    Saturday Night – Racing:

    Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson

    Saturday Night – Freestyle:

    Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson

  • Rosemont, Illinois – Allstate Arena – 02/08-10/13

    Truck/Driver Lineup:

    Bad Habit – Joe Sylvester
    Bounty Hunter – Darren Migues
    El Toro Loco – Chuck Werner
    Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken
    Grinder – Frank Krmel
    Hot Wheels Firestorm – Scott Buetow
    Maximum Destruction – Neil Elliott
    Iron Outlaw – Joe Miller
    Rolling Thunder – Jim Bendzick
    Zombie – Sean Duhon

    Friday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Maximum Destruction – Neil Elliott

    Friday Night – Racing:

    Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken

    Friday Night – Freestyle:

    Maximum Destruction – Neil Elliott

    Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

    Bounty Hunter – Darren Migues

    Saturday Afternoon – Racing:

    Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken

    Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:

    Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken

    Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Maximum Destruction – Neil Elliott

    Saturday Night – Racing:

    Grinder – Frank Krmel

    Saturday Night – Freestyle:

    Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken

    Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

    Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken

    Sunday Afternoon – Racing:

    Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken

    Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:

    Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken

    Sunday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Bad Habit – Joe Sylvester

    Sunday Night – Racing:

    Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken

    Sunday Night – Freestyle:

    Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken

  • Denver, Colorado – Pepsi Center – 02/08-10/13

    Truck/Driver Lineup:

    El Toro Loco – Becky McDonough
    Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn
    Grinder – John Seasock
    Hotsy – Mike Miller
    Incinerator – Ryan Rice
    Rammunition – Mat Dishman
    Scooby Doo – Nicole Johnson

    Friday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn

    Friday Night – Racing:

    Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn

    Friday Night – Freestyle:

    Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn

    Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

    Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn

    Saturday Afternoon – Racing:

    Hotsy – Mike Miller

    Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:

    Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn

    Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Scooby Doo – Nicole Johnson

    Saturday Night – Racing:

    Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn

    Saturday Night – Freestyle:

    Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn

    Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

    El Toro Loco – Becky McDonough

    Sunday Afternoon – Racing:

    Scooby Doo – Nicole Johnson

    Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:

    Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn

  • Kansas City, Missouri – Sprint Center – 02/08-10/13

    Truck/Driver Lineup:

    Backdraft – Jeremy Slifko
    Brutus – Chris Bergeron
    Captain America – Chad Fortune
    Eradicator – Andy Slifko
    Grave Digger – Randy Brown
    Grave Digger The Legend – Adam Anderson
    Megabite – Brad Allen
    Superman – Joey Parnell

    Friday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Grave Digger The Legend – Adam Anderson

    Friday Night – Racing:

    Captain America – Chad Fortune

    Friday Night – Freestyle:

    Grave Digger – Randy Brown

    Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

    Grave Digger The Legend – Adam Anderson

    Saturday Afternoon – Racing:

    Captain America – Chad Fortune

    Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:

    Grave Digger The Legend – Adam Anderson

    Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Megabite – Brad Allen

    Saturday Night – Racing:

    Captain America – Chad Fortune

    Saturday Night – Freestyle:

    Grave Digger – Randy Brown

    Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

    Grave Digger The Legend – Adam Anderson

    Sunday Afternoon – Racing:

    Captain America – Chad Fortune

    Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:

    Grave Digger The Legend – Adam Anderson

  • Hampton, Virginia – Hampton Coliseum – 02/08-09/13

    Truck/Driver Lineup:

    Avenger – Jim Koehler
    Hooked – Bryan Wright (Friday) / Steven Sims Jr. (Saturday)
    Predator – Allen Pezo
    Prowler – Lenny Kuilder
    Stone Crusher – Steve Sims
    Storm Damage – Tim Mente
    Wrecking Crew – Steve Koehler

    Friday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Avenger – Jim Koehler

    Friday Night – Racing:

    Hooked – Bryan Wright

    Friday Night – Freestyle:

    Stone Crusher – Steve Sims

    Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

    Stone Crusher – Steve Sims

    Saturday Afternoon – Racing:

    Storm Damage – Tim Mente

    Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:

    Stone Crusher – Steve Sims

    Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Avenger – Jim Koehler

    Saturday Night – Racing:

    Hooked – Steven Sims Jr.

    Saturday Night – Freestyle:

    Avenger – Jim Koehler

  • Columbia, South Carolina – Colonial Life Arena – 02/08-09/13

    Truck/Driver Lineup:

    Black Stallion – Mike Vaters
    Grave Digger – Gary Porter
    Iron Warrior – Trey Meyers
    Monster Mutt – Whit Tarlton
    Nitemare – Andy Hoffman
    War Wizard – Randy Moore

    Friday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Black Stallion – Mike Vaters

    Friday Night – Racing:

    Grave Digger – Gary Porter

    Friday Night – Freestyle:

    Grave Digger – Gary Porter

    Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

    Black Stallion – Mike Vaters

    Saturday Afternoon – Racing:

    Grave Digger – Gary Porter

    Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:

    Black Stallion – Mike Vaters

    Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Grave Digger – Gary Porter

    Saturday Night – Racing:

    Grave Digger – Gary Porter

    Saturday Night – Freestyle:

    Grave Digger – Gary Porter

  • Hartford, Connecticut – XL Center – 02/10/13

    Truck/Driver Lineup:

    Crushstation – Greg Winchenbach
    El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald
    Higher Education – Jimmy Tracey
    Iron Man – Morgan Kane
    Monster Mutt Rottweiler – Rod Schmidt
    Shockwave – Bill Braukmann
    Son Uva Digger – Ryan Anderson
    Thrasher – Pat Summa

    Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

    El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald

    Sunday Afternoon – Racing:

    El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald

    Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:

    Son Uva Digger – Ryan Anderson

  • Portland, Oregon – Rose Garden – 02/09-10/13

    Truck/Driver Lineup:

    Captain USA – Travis Groth
    Destroyer – Roger Stidell
    Double Trouble – Tyler Groth
    El Toro Loco – Aaron Basl
    Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
    Mohawk Warrior – George Balhan
    Monster Mutt Dalmation – Taryn Laskey
    Play’n 4 Keeps – Tony Canedo

    Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

    Double Trouble – Tyler Groth

    Saturday Afternoon – Racing:

    Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker

    Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:

    Mohawk Warrior – George Balhan

    Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Double Trouble – Tyler Groth

    Saturday Night – Racing:

    Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker

    Saturday Night – Freestyle:

    Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker

    Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

    Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker

    Sunday Afternoon – Racing:

    Mohawk Warrior – George Balhan

    Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:

    Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker

  • Edmonton, Alberta – Rexall Place – 02/09-10/13

    Truck/Driver Lineup:

    Captain’s Curse – Alex Blackwell
    Detour – Nathan Weenk
    Grave Digger – Jon Zimmer
    Maximum Destruction – Kreg Christensen
    Northern Nightmare – Cam McQueen
    Time Flys – Kelvin Ramer
    Western Renegade – Barry Parkin

    Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

    Northern Nightmare – Cam McQueen

    Saturday Afternoon – Racing:

    Grave Digger – Jon Zimmer

    Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:

    Grave Digger – Jon Zimmer

    Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Northern Nightmare – Cam McQueen

    Saturday Night – Racing:

    Grave Digger – Jon Zimmer

    Saturday Night – Freestyle:

    Northern Nightmare – Cam McQueen

    Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

    Maximum Destruction – Kreg Christensen

    Sunday Afternoon – Racing:

    Grave Digger – Jon Zimmer

    Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:

    Northern Nightmare – Cam McQueen

TOUGHEST MONSTER TRUCK TOUR – Thunderbird Entertainment / MTX Event Production

  • Rio Rancho, New Mexico – Santa Ana Star Center – 02/08-09/13

    Truck/Driver Lineup:

    Equalizer – Mike Hawkins
    Red Solo Truck – Brandon Budd
    Smashosaurus – Dale Gerding
    Summit Bigfoot #18 – Dan Runte
    Tail Gator – Doug Noelke
    Toxic – Travis Petri

    Friday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Summit Bigfoot #18 – Dan Runte

    Friday Night – Racing:

    Summit Bigfoot #18 – Dan Runte

    Friday Night – Freestyle:

    Red Solo Truck – Brandon Budd

    Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Summit Bigfoot #18 – Dan Runte

    Saturday Night – Racing:

    Summit Bigfoot #18 – Dan Runte

    Saturday Night – Freestyle:

    Red Solo Truck – Brandon Budd

MONSTER X TOUR – Monster Truck Entertainment

  • Highland Heights, Kentucky – Bank of Kentucky Center – 02/08-09/13

    Truck/Driver Lineup:

    American Graffiti – Justin Cluster
    Bigfoot Nation #10 – Tim Missentzis
    Bucked Up – Brad Keller
    California Kid – Kevin Post
    Reverse Racer – Ed Miller
    Rock Star – Bill Payne

    Friday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Rock Star – Bill Payne

    Friday Night – Racing:

    Rock Star – Bill Payne

    Friday Night – Freestyle:

    Rock Star – Bill Payne

    Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Rock Star – Bill Payne

    Saturday Night – Racing:

    Rock Star – Bill Payne

    Saturday Night – Freestyle:

    Rock Star – Bill Payne

  • West Monroe, Louisiana – Ike Hamilton Expo Center – 02/08-09/13

    Truck/Driver Lineup:

    Ballistic – Mac Plecker
    Heavy Hitter – Derick Anson
    Project X – Rob French
    River Rat – Vern House
    Scorpion – Kyle Carrington

    Friday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Heavy Hitter – Derick Anson

    Friday Night – Racing:

    Heavy Hitter – Derick Anson

    Friday Night – Freestyle:

    Heavy Hitter – Derick Anson

    Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Heavy Hitter – Derick Anson

    Saturday Night – Racing:

    River Rat – Vern House

    Saturday Night – Freestyle:

    Heavy Hitter – Derick Anson

MONSTER NATIONALS – Family Events

  • East Lansing, Michigan – Jack Breslin Center – 02/09/13

    Truck/Driver Lineup:

    Chalkboard Chuck – Rick Busca
    Ironman – Joe Nichter
    Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Bobby Holman
    Raminator – Mark Hall
    Star Marshal – Cody Holman

    Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Ironman – Joe Nichter

    Saturday Night – Racing:

    Raminator – Mark Hall

    Saturday Night – Donut Contest:

    Raminator – Mark Hall

    Saturday Night – Freestyle:

    Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Bobby Holman

MONSTER TRUCK WINTER NATIONALS – Checkered Flag Productions

  • Casper, Wyoming – Casper Events Center – 02/09/13

    Truck/Driver Lineup:

    Bar’s Leaks Eliminator – Dallas Barr
    El Loco Hombre – Shannon Miller
    Firestone Bigfoot #14 – Kyle Doyle
    Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick
    Heart Breaker – Paul Strong
    Rislone Defender – Zach Adams

    Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick

    Saturday Night – Racing:

    Firestone Bigfoot #14 – Kyle Doyle

    Saturday Night – Freestyle:

    Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick

O’REILLY OUTLAW NATIONALS – MAP Motorsports

  • Austin, Texas – Travis County Exposition Center – 02/08-09/13

    Truck/Driver Lineup:

    Barbarian – Devin Jones
    Boogey Van – Mike Barnes
    Brute Force – Jerry Perry
    El Jalapeno – Jeremy Perry
    Stinger – Zane Rettew

    Friday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Barbarian – Devin Jones

    Friday Night – Racing:

    Barbarian – Devin Jones

    Friday Night – Freestyle:

    Barbarian – Devin Jones

    Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    Barbarian – Devin Jones

    Saturday Night – Racing:

    Barbarian – Devin Jones

    Saturday Night – Freestyle:

    Barbarian – Devin Jones

OUTLAW MONSTER TRUCK SPECTACULAR – Outlaw Monster Trucks

  • Quincy, Illinois – Oakley Lindsay Center – 02/08-09/13

    Truck/Driver Lineup:

    Clydesdale – Bennett Clark
    Monster Patrol – John Furbee
    Nite Stalker – Dalton Van Skyhawk
    Reptoid – Jim Jack

    Friday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    ??

    Friday Night – Freestyle:

    ??

    Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

    ??

    Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:

    ??

    Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

    ??

    Saturday Night – Freestyle:

    ??

Comments

  1. peter tuttle says:

    the saturday night show in hampton was awesome. koelher got a 29 in wheelies. hooked had only the hood because they had to use a back up truck because the other truck blew a motor. pezo lost a wheel in freestyle and kuilders prowler was smoking and had the oil pressure light on.

Speak Your Mind