MONSTER JAM – Feld Entertainment
-
Houston, Texas – Reliant Stadium – 01/12/13
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
Captain’s Curse – Alex Blackwell
Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
Grinder – Lupe Soza
Gun Slinger – Scott Hartsock
Ice Cream Man – TJ Tripp
Iron Man – Lee O’Donnell
Lucas Oil Crusader – Linsey Weenk
Madusa – Debra Miceli
Maximum Destruction – Kreg Christensen
Monster Mutt Dalmation – Monster Mutt Dalmation
Razin Kane – JR McNeal
Rod Ryan Show – Dan Evans
Scarlet Bandit – Dawn Creten
War Wizard – Randy Moore
Wolverine – Dustin BrownSaturday Night – Racing:
Lucas Oil Crusader – Linsey Weenk
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
-
Detroit, Michigan – Ford Field – 01/12/13
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Aftershock – Bob Robbins
Amsoil Shock Therapy – Dave Radzierez
Avenger – Jim Koehler
Brutus – Chris Bergeron
Crushstation – Greg Winchenbach
El Toro Loco – Chuck Werner
Grave Digger – Jon Zimmer
Grinder – Frank Krmel
Ground Pounder – Steven Hill
Krazy Train – Aaron Cromer
Maximum Destruction – Neil Elliott
Megabite – Brad Allen
Northern Nightmare – Cam McQueen
Rolling Thunder – Jim Bendzick
Wrecking Crew – Steve Koehler
Zombie – Sean DuhonSaturday Night – Racing:
Maximum Destruction – Neil Elliott
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Maximum Destruction – Neil Elliott
-
Anaheim, California – Angel Stadium of Anaheim – 01/12/13
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Captain America – Chad Fortune
Detour – Garrett Ladelle
Devastator – Mark Schroeder
El Diablo – Jean Paul Ruggerio
Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken
Grave Digger The Legend – Adam Anderson
Hot Wheels – Scott Buetow
Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
Monster Energy – Damon Bradshaw
Obsessed – Rick Swanson
Obsession – Jim Lenhertz
Shocker – Pat Gerber
The Patriot – Dan Rodoni
Titan – Donald Epidendio
Time Flys – Kelvin Ramer
Tropical Thunder – Andrew PeckhumSaturday Night – Racing:
Titan – Donald Epidendio
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger The Legend – Adam Anderson
-
San Antonio, Texas – Alamodome – 01/12-13/13
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Backdraft – Jeremy Slifko
Barbarian – Devin Jones
Big Kahuna – Shane England
Bounty Hunter – Ben Winslow
El Toro Loco – Becky McDonough
Eradicator – Andy Slifko
Grave Digger – Chad Tingler
Grinder – John Seasock
Iron Outlaw – Darren Migues
Mohawk Warrior – George Balhan
Monster Mutt Dalmation – Taryn Laskey
Nitro Hornet – David Smith
Outlaw – Michael Harper
Predator – Allen Pezo
Pouncer – Ron Nelson
Spiderman – Bari Musawwir
Strait Jacket – Kevin KingSaturday Night – Racing:
Grinder – John Seasock
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Mohawk Warrior – George Balhan
Sunday Afternoon – Racing:
Mohawk Warrior – George Balhan
Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Chad Tingler
-
Hidalgo, Texas – State Farm Arena – 01/11-13/13
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Amsoil Shock Therapy – Jeremy Brady
El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald
Fatal Attraction – Jeff Murphy
Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn
Ground Pounder – Mike Dufrene
McGruff – Rod Wood
Scooby Doo – Nicole Johnson
Son Uva Digger – Ryan AndersonFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn
Friday Night – Racing:
Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn
Friday Night – Donut Contest:
El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn
Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Scooby Doo – Nicole Johnson
Saturday Afternoon – Donut Contest:
El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald
Saturday Night – Racing:
Son Uva Digger – Ryan Anderson
Saturday Night – Donut Contest:
Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn
Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Carl Van Horn
Sunday Afternoon – Racing:
Son Uva Digger – Ryan Anderson
Sunday Afternoon – Donut Contest:
El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald
Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Son Uva Digger – Ryan Anderson
Sunday Night – Wheelie Contest:
McGruff – Rod Wood
Sunday Night – Racing:
McGruff – Rod Wood
Sunday Night – Donut Contest:
El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald
Sunday Night – Freestyle:
El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald
-
Charlotte, North Carolina – Time Warner Cable Arena – 01/11-12/13
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Grave Digger – Gary Porter
Hooked – Bryan Wright
Monster Mutt – Whit Tarlton
Shockwave – Bill Braukmann
Stone Crusher – Steve Sims
Thrasher – Pat Summa
Triple XXX – Chrissy Moler
West Virginia Mountaineer – R.B. MolerFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Thrasher – Pat Summa
Friday Night – Racing:
Monster Mutt – Whit Tarlton
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Stone Crusher – Steve Sims
Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Stone Crusher – Steve Sims
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Grave Digger – Gary Porter
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Gary Porter
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Thrasher – Pat Summa
Saturday Night – Racing:
Stone Crusher – Steve Sims
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Gary Porter
-
Evansville, Indiana – The Ford Center – 01/11-12/13
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Bad News Travels Fast – Brandon Derrow
Geter Done – Mitch Tulachka
Quadzilla – Roger Gauger
RoboMachine – Shane Phreed
Samson – Dan Patrick
Stomper – Joe NichterFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Geter Done – Mitch Tulachka
Friday Night – Racing:
Bad News Travels Fast – Brandon Derrow
Friday Night – Freestyle:
RoboMachine – Shane Phreed
Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
RoboMachine – Shane Phreed
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Samson – Dan Patrick
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Samson – Dan Patrick
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Stomper – Joe Nichter
Saturday Night – Racing:
Bad News Travels Fast – Brandon Derrow
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Bad News Travels Fast – Brandon Derrow
-
Wichita, Kansas – INTRUST Bank Arena – 01/12-13/13
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Bad Habit – Joe Sylvester
El Toro Loco – Aaron Basl
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Incinerator – Ryan Rice
Mechanical Mischief – Jim Burns
Predator – Robert Parker
Prowler – Lenny KuilderSaturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
El Toro Loco – Aaron Basl
Saturday Night – Racing:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Mechanical Mischief – Jim Burns
Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Sunday Afternoon – Racing:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
-
Knoxville, Tennessee – Thompson-Boling Arena – 01/11-12/13
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Batman – Norm Miller
Black Stallion – Mike Vaters
Full Boar – Ed Eckert
Iron Warrior – Trey Meyers
Metal Mulisha – Todd Leduc
Nitemare – Andy HoffmanFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Black Stallion – Mike Vaters
Friday Night – Racing:
Full Boar – Ed Eckert
Friday Night – Donut Contest:
Metal Mulisha – Todd Leduc
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Batman – Norm Miller
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Black Stallion – Mike Vaters
Saturday Night – Racing:
Black Stallion – Mike Vaters
Saturday Night – Donut Contest:
Metal Mulisha – Todd Leduc
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Black Stallion – Mike Vaters
-
Greensboro, North Carolina – Greensboro Coliseum – 01/11-12/13
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Grave Digger – Randy Brown
Hotsy Raminator – Mike Miller
Illuminator – Jay Snyder
Raminator – Mark Hall
Rammunition – Mat Dishman
Rap Attack – Dave Rappach
Superman – Joey ParnellFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Randy Brown
Friday Night – Racing:
Grave Digger – Randy Brown
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Randy Brown
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Randy Brown
Saturday Night – Racing:
Raminator – Mark Hall
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Randy Brown
-
North Charleston, South Carolina – North Charleston Coliseum – 01/11-12/13
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Higher Education – Jimmy Tracey
Hurricane Force – Steve Thompson
Instigator – Paul Breaud
Iron Man – Morgan Kane
Monster Mutt Rottweiler – Rod Schmidt
Storm Damage – Tim MenteFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Hurricane Force – Steve Thompson
Friday Night – Racing:
Iron Man – Morgan Kane
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Iron Man – Morgan Kane
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Hurricane Force – Steve Thompson
Saturday Night – Racing:
Higher Education – Jimmy Tracey
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Iron Man – Morgan Kane
TOUGHEST MONSTER TRUCK TOUR – Thunderbird Entertainment / MTX Event Production
-
Southaven, Mississippi – Landers Center – 01/11-12/13
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Equalizer – Mike Hawkins
Red Solo Truck – Troy Rose
Smashosaurus – Dale Gerding
Summit Bigfoot #18 – Dan Runte
Tail Gator – Doug Noelke
Toxic – Travis PetriFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Summit Bigfoot #18 – Dan Runte
Friday Night – Racing:
Equalizer – Mike Hawkins
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Toxic – Travis Petri
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Summit Bigfoot #18 – Dan Runte
Saturday Night – Racing:
Summit Bigfoot #18 – Dan Runte
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Red Solo Truck – Troy Rose
MONSTER X TOUR – Monster Truck Entertainment
-
Stockton, California – Stockton Arena – 01/11-12/13
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Bucked Up – Travis Ybarra
California Kid – Kevin Post
Captain USA – Travis Groth
Firestone Bigfoot #14 – Kyle Doyle
Rock Star – Bill PayneFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Rock Star – Bill Payne
Friday Night – Racing:
Captain USA – Travis Groth
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Rock Star – Bill Payne
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Rock Star – Bill Payne
Saturday Night – Racing:
Rock Star – Bill Payne
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Rock Star – Bill Payne
-
Decatur, Alabama – Celebration Arena – 01/11-12/13
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Ballistic – Mac Plecker
Heavy Hitter – Derick Anson
Project X – Rob French
River Rat – Vern House
Scorpion – Kyle CarringtonFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Project X – Rob French
Friday Night – Racing:
Heavy Hitter – Derick Anson
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Heavy Hitter – Derick Anson
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Project X – Rob French
Saturday Night – Racing:
Project X – Rob French
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Ballistic – Mac Plecker
-
Lubbock, Texas – City Bank Coliseum – 01/11-12/13
Truck/Driver Lineup:
American Graffiti – Justin Cluster
Boogey Van – Pat Paquet
Reverse Racer – Ed Miller
Stinger – Zane Rettew
Vi-Cor Bigfoot #15 – Darron SchnellFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Vi-Cor Bigfoot #15 – Darron Schnell
Friday Night – Racing:
Vi-Cor Bigfoot #15 – Darron Schnell
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Vi-Cor Bigfoot #15 – Darron Schnell
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Vi-Cor Bigfoot #15 – Darron Schnell
Saturday Night – Racing:
Vi-Cor Bigfoot #15 – Darron Schnell
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Reverse Racer – Ed Miller
MONSTER TRUCK WINTER NATIONALS – Checkered Flag Productions
-
Monroe, Louisiana – Monroe Civic Center – 01/11-12/13
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Bar’s Leaks Eliminator – Dallas Barr
El Loco Hombre – Shannon Miller
Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick
Heartbreaker – Paul Strong
Outtacontrol – Orville Hill
Rislone Defender – Zach AdamsFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Heartbreaker – Paul Strong
Friday Night – Racing:
Heartbreaker – Paul Strong
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Heartbreaker – Paul Strong
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Heartbreaker – Paul Strong
Saturday Night – Racing:
Heartbreaker – Paul Strong
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Heartbreaker – Paul Strong
EXTREME MONSTER TRUCK NATIONALS – Jim Morris
-
Dayton, Ohio – Hara Arena – 01/11-12/13
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Brute Force – Jerry Perry
El Jalapeno – Jeremy Perry
Insane Instructor – Andy Michalik
Shell Camino – Shelley Kujat
Temper Tantrum – Amy PerryFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
El Jalapeno – Jeremy Perry
Friday Night – Donut Contest:
Brute Force – Jerry Perry
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Brute Force – Jerry Perry
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Brute Force – Jerry Perry
Saturday Night – Donut Contest:
Brute Force – Jerry Perry
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Brute Force – Jerry Perry
OUTLAW MONSTER TRUCK SPECTACULAR – Outlaw Monster Trucks
-
Victoria, Texas – Victoria Community Center – 01/11-12/13
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Clydesdale – Bennett Clark
Malicious – Gabriel Montoya
Monster Patrol – John Furbee
Reptoid – Jim JackFriday Night – Racing:
Clydesdale – Bennett Clark
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Reptoid – Jim Jack
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Reptoid – Jim Jack
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Reptoid – Jim Jack
Saturday Night – Racing:
Clydesdale – Bennett Clark
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Reptoid – Jim Jack
Speak Your Mind