• Razin Kane Monster Trucks
  • March 9th-11th Weekend Results

    MONSTER JAM – Feld Entertainment

    • Syracuse, New York – Carrier Dome – 03/10/12

      Truck/Driver Lineup:

      Aftershock – Bob Robbins
      Amsoil Shock Therapy – Jon Zimmer
      Black Stallion – Mike Vaters
      Bounty Hunter – Darren Migues
      Captain America – Chad Fortune
      El Toro Loco – Becky McDonough
      Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
      Grave Digger The Legend – Adam Anderson
      Grinder – John Seasock
      Iron Man – Scott Buetow
      Iron Outlaw – Ben Winslow
      Lucas Oil Crusader – Linsey Weenk
      Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
      Metal Mulisha – Todd Leduc
      Monster Mutt Rottweiler – Charles Benns
      War Wizard – Randy Moore

      Saturday Night – Racing:

      Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson

      Saturday Night – Freestyle:

      Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson

    • Grand Rapids, Michigan – Van Andel Arena – 03/09-11/12

      Truck/Driver Lineup:

      Bad Habit – Joe Sylvester
      Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken
      Grinder – Frank Krmel
      High Maintenance – Jocelyn Perrin
      Higher Education – Jimmy Tracey
      Hot Wheels – Dan Evans
      Michigan Ice Monster – Chris Lagana (Saturday/Sunday Only)
      Superman – Sean Duhon (Friday Only)

      Friday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken

      Friday Night – Racing:

      Hot Wheels – Dan Evans

      Friday Night – Donut Contest:

      High Maintenance – Jocelyn Perrin

      Friday Night – Freestyle:

      High Maintenance – Jocelyn Perrin

      Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

      Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken

      Saturday Afternoon – Racing:

      Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken

      Saturday Afternoon – Donut Contest:

      High Maintenance – Jocelyn Perrin

      Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:

      Grinder – Frank Krmel

      Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      Grinder – Frank Krmel

      Saturday Night – Racing:

      Hot Wheels – Dan Evans

      Saturday Night – Donut Contest:

      High Maintenance – Jocelyn Perrin

      Saturday Night – Freestyle:

      Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken

      Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

      Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken

      Sunday Afternoon – Racing:

      Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken

      Sunday Afternoon – Donut Contest:

      High Maintenance – Jocelyn Perrin

      Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:

      Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken

    • Toledo, Ohio – Huntington Center – 03/09-11/12

      Truck/Driver Lineup:

      El Toro Loco – Chuck Werner
      Grave Digger – Gary Porter
      Maximum Destruction – Neil Elliott
      Monster Mutt – Whit Tarlton
      Raminator – Mark Hall
      Rammunition – Mat Dishman

      Friday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      Maximum Destruction – Neil Elliott

      Friday Night – Racing:

      Maximum Destruction – Neil Elliott

      Friday Night – Freestyle:

      Maximum Destruction – Neil Elliott

      Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

      Grave Digger – Gary Porter

      Saturday Afternoon – Racing:

      Maximum Destruction – Neil Elliott

      Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:

      Maximum Destruction – Neil Elliott

      Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      Maximum Destruction – Neil Elliott

      Saturday Night – Racing:

      Maximum Destruction – Neil Elliott

      Saturday Night – Freestyle:

      Grave Digger – Gary Porter

      Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

      Maximum Destruction – Neil Elliott

      Sunday Afternoon – Racing:

      Raminator – Mark Hall

      Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:

      Grave Digger – Gary Porter

    • Reno, Nevada – Reno-Sparks Livestock Events Center – 03/09-11/12

      Truck/Driver Lineup:

      El Matador – Daron Basl
      El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald
      King Krunch – David Smith
      Maximum Destruction – Kreg Christensen
      Son Uva Digger – Ryan Anderson
      Wolverine – Alex Blackwell

      Friday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      Maximum Destruction – Kreg Christensen

      Friday Night – Racing:

      Son Uva Digger – Ryan Anderson

      Friday Night – Freestyle:

      Maximum Destruction – Kreg Christensen

      Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

      Wolverine – Alex Blackwell

      Saturday Afternoon – Racing:

      Son Uva Digger – Ryan Anderson

      Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:

      Maximum Destruction – Kreg Christensen

      Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      Son Uva Digger – Ryan Anderson

      Saturday Night – Racing:

      Son Uva Digger – Ryan Anderson

      Saturday Night – Freestyle:

      Maximum Destruction – Kreg Christensen

      Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

      Son Uva Digger – Ryan Anderson

      Sunday Afternoon – Racing:

      Wolverine – Alex Blackwell

      Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:

      Son Uva Digger – Ryan Anderson

    • Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania – Mohegan Sun Arena – 03/09-11/12

      Truck/Driver Lineup:

      Backdraft – Jeremy Slifko
      Eradicator – Andy Slifko
      Grave Digger – Randy Brown
      Mohawk Warrior – George Balhan
      Monster Mutt Dalmation – Candace Jolly
      TMNT – Joey Parnell

      Friday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      Eradicator – Andy Slifko

      Friday Night – Racing:

      Monster Mutt Dalmation – Candace Jolly

      Friday Night – Freestyle:

      Mohawk Warrior – George Balhan

      Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

      Mohawk Warrior – George Balhan

      Saturday Afternoon – Racing:

      Monster Mutt Dalmation – Candace Jolly

      Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:

      Grave Digger – Randy Brown

      Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      Eradicator – Andy Slifko

      Saturday Night – Racing:

      Mohawk Warrior – George Balhan

      Saturday Night – Freestyle:

      Mohawk Warrior – George Balhan

      Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

      Mohawk Warrior – George Balhan

      Sunday Afternoon – Racing:

      Monster Mutt Dalmation – Candace Jolly

      Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:

      Grave Digger – Randy Brown

    • Tucson, Arizona – Tucson Convention Center – 03/09-11/12

      Truck/Driver Lineup:

      Batman – Norm Miller
      Grave Digger – Chad Tingler
      McGruff – Rod Wood
      Monster Mutt – Joe Miller
      Spiderman – Bari Musawwir
      The Felon – Mark Schroeder

      Friday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      Monster Mutt – Joe Miller

      Friday Night – Racing:

      Grave Digger – Chad Tingler

      Friday Night – Donut Contest:

      Monster Mutt – Joe Miller

      Friday Night – Freestyle:

      Monster Mutt – Joe Miller

      Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

      Monster Mutt – Joe Miller

      Saturday Afternoon – Racing:

      Monster Mutt – Joe Miller

      Saturday Afternoon – Donut Contest:

      Batman – Norm Miller

      Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:

      Spiderman – Bari Musawwir

      Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      Spiderman – Bari Musawwir

      Saturday Night – Racing:

      Grave Digger – Chad Tingler

      Saturday Night – Donut Contest:

      Spiderman – Bari Musawwir

      Saturday Night – Freestyle:

      Grave Digger – Chad Tingler

      Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

      McGruff – Rod Wood

      Sunday Afternoon – Racing:

      Batman – Norm Miller

      Sunday Afternoon – Donut Contest:

      Monster Mutt – Joe Miller

      Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:

      Grave Digger – Chad Tingler

    • Winnipeg, Manitoba – MTS Centre – 03/10-11/12

      Truck/Driver Lineup:

      Avenger – Jim Koehler
      Brutus – Chris Bergeron
      Grave Digger – Rod Schmidt
      Northern Nightmare – Cam McQueen
      Spike – Jeff Anderson
      Wrecking Crew – Steve Koehler

      Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

      Avenger – Jim Koehler

      Saturday Afternoon – Racing:

      Brutus – Chris Bergeron

      Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:

      Grave Digger – Rod Schmidt

      Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      Northern Nightmare – Cam McQueen

      Saturday Night – Racing:

      Northern Nightmare – Cam McQueen

      Saturday Night – Freestyle:

      Northern Nightmare – Cam McQueen

      Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

      Northern Nightmare – Cam McQueen

      Sunday Afternoon – Racing:

      Northern Nightmare – Cam McQueen

      Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:

      Northern Nightmare – Cam McQueen

    • Fresno, California – Save Mart Center – 03/09-10/12

      Truck/Driver Lineup:

      Grave Digger – Paul Cohen
      Ice Cream Man – Scott Sweat
      Iron Man – Lee O’Donnell
      Monster Energy – Damon Bradshaw
      Razin Kane – JR McNeal
      Tasmanian Devil – Nicole Johnson

      Friday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      Tasmanian Devil – Nicole Johnson

      Friday Night – Racing:

      Iron Man – Lee O’Donnell

      Friday Night – Freestyle:

      Grave Digger – Paul Cohen

      Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

      Grave Digger – Paul Cohen

      Saturday Afternoon – Racing:

      Tasmanian Devil – Nicole Johnson

      Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:

      Tasmanian Devil – Nicole Johnson

      Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      Ice Cream Man – Scott Sweat

      Saturday Night – Racing:

      Tasmanian Devil – Nicole Johnson

      Saturday Night – Freestyle:

      Grave Digger – Paul Cohen

    • Baton Rouge, Louisiana – Baton Rouge River Center – 03/09-10/12

      Truck/Driver Lineup:

      El Toro Loco – Aaron Basl
      Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
      Grinder – Lupe Soza
      Madusa – Debra Miceli
      Mopar Magic – Bryan Wright
      Stone Crusher – Steve Sims

      Friday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker

      Friday Night – Racing:

      Grinder – Lupe Soza

      Friday Night – Donut Contest:

      Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker

      Friday Night – Freestyle:

      Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker

      Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

      Stone Crusher – Steve Sims

      Saturday Afternoon – Racing:

      Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker

      Saturday Afternoon – Donut Contest:

      Grinder – Lupe Soza

      Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:

      Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker

      Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      Grinder – Lupe Soza

      Saturday Night – Racing:

      Grinder – Lupe Soza

      Saturday Night – Donut Contest:

      Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker

      Saturday Night – Freestyle:

      Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker

    MONSTER NATIONALS – Family Events

    • Hoffman Estates, Illinois – Sears Centre Arena – 03/09-10/12

      Truck/Driver Lineup:

      Chalkboard Chuck – Michelle Simpson
      E3 Spark Plugs Bigfoot #15 – Rick Long
      Iron Man – Joe Nichter
      Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Bobby Holman
      Star Marshal – Dave Radzierez
      Vi-Cor Bigfoot #11 – Darron Schnell

      Friday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      E3 Spark Plugs Bigfoot #15 – Rick Long

      Friday Night – Racing:

      E3 Spark Plugs Bigfoot #15 – Rick Long

      Friday Night – Donut Contest:

      Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Bobby Holman

      Friday Night – Freestyle:

      Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Bobby Holman

      Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Bobby Holman

      Saturday Night – Racing:

      Vi-Cor Bigfoot #11 – Darron Schnell

      Saturday Night – Donut Contest:

      Star Marshal – Dave Radzierez

      Saturday Night – Freestyle:

      E3 Spark Plugs Bigfoot #15 – Rick Long

    MONSTER TRUCK WINTER NATIONALS – Checkered Flag Productions

    • Hobbs, New Mexico – Lea County Events Center – 03/10/12

      Truck/Driver Lineup:

      Bigfoot Bad Boy #16 – Larry Swim
      Clydesdale – Bennett Clark
      Daredevil – Corey Schlichler
      Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick
      Strait Jacket – Kevin King

      Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick

      Saturday Night – Racing:

      Clydesdale – Bennett Clark

      Saturday Night – Freestyle:

      Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick

    • Pasco, Washington – TRAC Arena – 03/09-10/12

      Truck/Driver Lineup:

      Captain USA – Travis Groth
      Destroyer – Roger Stidell
      Double Trouble – Tyler Groth
      Martial Law – Kaila Savage
      Summit Bigfoot #14 – Kyle Doyle

      Friday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      Captain USA – Travis Groth

      Friday Night – Racing:

      Double Trouble – Tyler Groth

      Friday Night – Freestyle:

      Captain USA – Travis Groth

      Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:

      Double Trouble – Tyler Groth

      Saturday Afternoon – Racing:

      Destroyer – Roger Stidell

      Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:

      Double Trouble – Tyler Groth

      Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      Martial Law – Kaila Savage

      Saturday Night – Racing:

      Summit Bigfoot #14 – Kyle Doyle

      Saturday Night – Freestyle:

      Double Trouble – Tyler Groth

    MONSTER TRUCK THUNDER SLAM – AMP Live Events

    • Corinth, Mississippi – Crossroads Arena – 03/09-10/12

      Truck/Driver Lineup:

      1/2 Pint – Travis Sturges
      Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
      Nasty Boy – Ronnie Sturges
      Scarlet Bandit – Matt Brokaw
      Unnamed & Untamed – Sam Sturges

      Friday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      1/2 Pint – Travis Sturges

      Friday Night – Racing:

      Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten

      Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten

      Saturday Night – Racing:

      Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten

    ROAD 2 DESTRUCTION TOUR – Metal Clash Productions

    • Rapid City, South Dakota – Rushmore Plaza Civic Center – 03/10/12

      Truck/Driver Lineup:

      California Kid – BJ Johnson
      NameThisTruck.com – Ed Miller
      Rock Star – Bill Payne
      The General – Bill Payne

      Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:

      Rock Star – Bill Payne

      Saturday Night – Racing:

      Rock Star – Bill Payne

      Saturday Night – Freestyle:

      Rock Star – Bill Payne

    OUTLAW MONSTER TRUCK SPECTACULAR – Outlaw Monster Trucks

    • Santa Maria, California – Santa Maria Fair Park – 03/10/12

      Truck/Driver Lineup:

      Detour – Rosalee Ramer
      Fired Up – Chris Tjernagel
      Shocker – Pat Gerber
      Time Flys – Kelvin Ramer

      Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:

      Detour – Rosalee Ramer

      Saturday Night – Freestyle:

      Detour – Rosalee Ramer

    Comments

    1. Attended the MJ, Baton Rouge Sat. night show. Some details: Digger broke during intro, missed racing and wheelie; Stone Crusher/Steve Sims broke during racing, Stone Crusher (the 2nd truck)/Morgan Kane finished show with donuts and freestyle; El Toro broke during wheelie or racing, can’t remember; Grinder broke at end of racing. However, all trucks were fixed for donuts and freestyle competitions. Grinder put it on the tailgate for wheelie win. Grinder was fast on donuts, but Digger was not only fast but on the edge for the donut win. Freestyle was a judgment call. I thought Grinder and Digger were about equal in freestyle, but Digger might have been on a quicker pace. Monster Magic was very impressive all show long. First time I’ve seen Madusa…not overly impressed, with her driving anyway. Good show for the small arena. Going to see them again in Vegas in just over a week. Will be my first time to attend a World Finals.

    Speak Your Mind