MONSTER JAM – Feld Entertainment
-
Los Angeles, California – Dodgers Stadium – 02/18/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Bounty Hunter – Darren Migues
Captain America – Chad Fortune
El Toro Loco – Chuck Werner
Grave Digger – Charlie Pauken
Grave Digger The Legend – Adam Anderson
Hot Wheels – Dan Evans
Ice Cream Man – Scott Sweat
Iron Man – Lee O’Donnell
Iron Outlaw – Ben Winslow
Lucas Oil Crusader – Linsey Weenk
Maximum Destruction – Neil Elliott
Metal Mulisha – Brian Deegan
Monster Energy – Damon Bradshaw
Obsessed – Rick Swanson
Obsession – Jim Lenhertz
Razin Kane – JR McNealSaturday Night – Racing:
Maximum Destruction – Neil Elliott
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Monster Energy – Damon Bradshaw
-
Worcester, Massachusetts – DCU Center – 02/17-19/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Aftershock – Bob Robbins
Avenger – Jim Koehler
Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
Maximum Destruction – Kreg Christensen
Monster Magic – Bryan Wright
Stone Crusher – Steve Sims
Wolverine – Alex Blackwell
Wrecking Crew – Steve KoehlerFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
Friday Night – Racing:
Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Wolverine – Alex Blackwell
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Maximum Destruction – Kreg Christensen
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
Saturday Night – Racing:
Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
Sunday Afternoon – Racing:
Wolverine – Alex Blackwell
Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Dennis Anderson
-
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania – CONSOL Energy Center – 02/17-19/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Brutus – Chris Bergeron
Crushstation – Greg Winchenbach
El Toro Loco – Becky McDonough
Grinder – John Seasock
Grave Digger – Chad Tingler
Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
Spiderman – Bari Musawwir
Spike – Jeff AndersonFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Brutus – Chris Bergeron
Friday Night – Racing:
Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
El Toro Loco – Becky McDonough
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Crushstation – Greg Winchenbach
Saturday Night – Racing:
Spiderman – Bari Musawwir
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
Sunday Afternoon – Racing:
Grinder – John Seasock
Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Maximum Destruction – Tom Meents
-
Spokane, Washington – Spokane Arena – 02/17-19/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Captain USA – Jeff Bainter (Friday) / Travis Groth (Saturday/Sunday)
Grave Digger – Jon Zimmer
Incinerator – Ryan Rice
Iron Man – Scott Buetow
Monster Mutt Rottweiler – Charles Benns
Tasmanian Devil – Nicole JohnsonFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Jon Zimmer
Friday Night – Racing:
Grave Digger – Jon Zimmer
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Jon Zimmer
Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Jon Zimmer
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Grave Digger – Jon Zimmer
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Jon Zimmer
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Iron Man – Scott Buetow
Saturday Night – Racing:
Grave Digger – Jon Zimmer
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Monster Mutt Rottweiler – Charles Benns
Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Iron Man – Scott Buetow
Sunday Afternoon – Racing:
Grave Digger – Jon Zimmer
Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Monster Mutt Rottweiler – Charles Benns
-
Albuquerque, New Mexico – Tingley Coliseum – 02/17-19/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
El Matador – Daron Basl
Grave Digger – Rod Schmidt
King Krunch – David Smith
M2D Camo Thunder – Andrew Peckhum
Mohawk Warrior – George Balhan
Monster Mutt Dalmation – Candace Jolly
Northern Nightmare – Cam McQueen
The Patriot – Dan RodoniFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Northern Nightmare – Cam McQueen
Friday Night – Racing:
The Patriot – Dan Rodoni
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Rod Schmidt
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Northern Nightmare – Cam McQueen
Saturday Night – Racing:
El Matador – Daron Basl
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Rod Schmidt
Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Northern Nightmare – Cam McQueen
Sunday Afternoon – Racing:
El Matador – Daron Basl
Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Mohawk Warrior – George Balhan
-
Tupelo, Mississippi – BancorpSouth Arena – 02/17-18/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Backdraft – Jeremy Slifko
El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald
Eradicator – Andy Slifko
Predator – Allen Pezo
Prowler – Lenny Kuilder
Son Uva Digger – Ryan AndersonFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Son Uva Digger – Ryan Anderson
Friday Night – Racing:
El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald
Friday Night – Donut Contest:
El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Son Uva Digger – Ryan Anderson
Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Eradicator – Andy Slifko
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald
Saturday Afternoon – Donut Contest:
El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Son Uva Digger – Ryan Anderson
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Son Uva Digger – Ryan Anderson
Saturday Night – Racing:
Son Uva Digger – Ryan Anderson
Saturday Night – Donut Contest:
El Toro Loco – Marc MacDonald
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Son Uva Digger – Ryan Anderson
-
Macon, Georgia – Macon Coliseum – 02/17-18/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Black Stallion – Mike Vaters
Grave Digger – Randy Brown
Iron Warrior – Trey Meyers
Raminator – Mark Hall
Rammunition – Mat Dishman
TMNT – Joey ParnellFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Black Stallion – Mike Vaters
Friday Night – Racing:
Rammunition – Mat Dishman
Friday Night – Donut Contest:
Grave Digger – Randy Brown
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Randy Brown
Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Black Stallion – Mike Vaters
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Rammunition – Mat Dishman
Saturday Afternoon – Donut Contest:
Grave Digger – Randy Brown
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Randy Brown
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
TMNT – Joey Parnell
Saturday Night – Racing:
Raminator – Mark Hall
Saturday Night – Donut Contest:
Grave Digger – Randy Brown
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Randy Brown
-
Hampton, Virginia – Hampton Coliseum – 02/17-18/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Grave Digger – Gary Porter
Grinder – Lupe Soza
Madusa – Debra Miceli
Monster Mutt – Whit Tarlton
Stone Crusher – Morgan Kane
War Wizard – Randy MooreFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Gary Porter
Friday Night – Racing:
Grave Digger – Gary Porter
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Stone Crusher – Morgan Kane
Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Gary Porter
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Stone Crusher – Morgan Kane
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Gary Porter
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Gary Porter
Saturday Night – Racing:
Grave Digger – Gary Porter
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Gary Porter
-
Knoxville, Tennessee – Thompson-Boling Arena – 02/17-18/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Bounty Hunter – Jimmy Creten
El Toro Loco – Aaron Basl
Full Boar – Ed Eckert
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Scarlet Bandit – Dawn Creten
Virginia Giant – Diehl WilsonFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Friday Night – Racing:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Friday Night – Donut Contest:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Saturday Night – Racing:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Saturday Night – Donut Contest:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Grave Digger – Pablo Huffaker
-
Tallahassee, Florida – Tallahassee-Leon County Civic Center – 02/17-18/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Batman – Norm Miller
Grinder – Frank Krmel
Gun Slinger – Scott Hartsock
Monster Mutt – Joe Miller
Nitemare – Andy Hoffman
Superman – Sean DuhonFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Batman – Norm Miller
Friday Night – Racing:
Batman – Norm Miller
Friday Night – Donut Contest:
Monster Mutt – Joe Miller
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Grinder – Frank Krmel
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Monster Mutt – Joe Miller
Saturday Night – Racing:
Superman – Sean Duhon
Saturday Night – Donut Contest:
Monster Mutt – Joe Miller
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Gun Slinger – Scott Hartsock
TOUGHEST MONSTER TRUCK TOUR – MTX Event Production
-
Beaumont, Texas – Ford Park – 02/17-19/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Fatal Attraction – Jeff Murphy (Sunday)
Heavy Hitter – Derick Anson (Friday/Saturday)
Shell Camino – Shelley Kujat
Stinger – Zane Rettew
Summit Bigfoot #18 – Dan Runte
Tail Gator – Doug Noelke
Toxic – Travis PetriFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Summit Bigfoot #18 – Dan Runte
Friday Night – Racing:
Tail Gator – Doug Noelke
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Tail Gator – Doug Noelke
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Summit Bigfoot #18 – Dan Runte
Saturday Night – Racing:
Tail Gator – Doug Noelke
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Summit Bigfoot #18 – Dan Runte
Sunday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Summit Bigfoot #18 – Dan Runte
Sunday Afternoon – Racing:
Summit Bigfoot #18 – Dan Runte
Sunday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Summit Bigfoot #18 – Dan Runte
MONSTER NATIONALS – Family Events
-
Corbin, Kentucky – The Arena – 02/17-18/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Chalkboard Chuck – Michelle Simpson
E3 Spark Plugs Bigfoot #15 – Rick Long
Iron Man – Joe Nichter
Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Bobby Holman
Star Marshal – Dave Radzierez
Vi-Cor Bigfoot #11 – Darron SchnellFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Bobby Holman
Friday Night – Racing:
Vi-Cor Bigfoot #11 – Darron Schnell
Friday Night – Donut Contest:
Star Marshal – Dave Radzierez
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Vi-Cor Bigfoot #11 – Darron Schnell
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Bobby Holman
Saturday Night – Racing:
E3 Spark Plugs Bigfoot #15 – Rick Long
Saturday Night – Donut Contest:
Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Bobby Holman
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Lucas Oil Stabilizer – Bobby Holman
MONSTER X TOUR – Monster Truck Entertainment
-
Montgomery, Alabama – Garrett Coliseum – 02/17-18/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
California Kid – BJ Johnson
Hurricane Force – Tim Mente
Rock Star – Bill Payne
Monster X – Ed Miller
The General – Dustin Lewis
War Wizard – Robert ParkerFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
California Kid – BJ Johnson
Friday Night – Racing:
California Kid – BJ Johnson
Friday Night – Freestyle:
California Kid – BJ Johnson
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Rock Star – Bill Payne
Saturday Night – Racing:
California Kid – BJ Johnson
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Rock Star – Bill Payne
MONSTER TRUCK WINTER NATIONALS – Checkered Flag Productions
-
Loveland, Colorado – Budweiser Events Center – 02/17-18/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Bigfoot Bad Boy #16 – Larry Swim
Daredevil – Corey Schlichler
Formula 1 noni Iron Horse – Rob French
Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick
Wildfire – Kyle CarringtonFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick
Friday Night – Racing:
Bigfoot Bad Boy #16 – Larry Swim
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Formula 1 noni Iron Horse – Rob French
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick
Saturday Night – Racing:
Bigfoot Bad Boy #16 – Larry Swim
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Ghost Ryder – Larry Quick
O’REILLY OUTLAW NATIONALS – MAP Motorsports
-
Odessa, Texas – Ector County Coliseum – 02/17-18/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Bar’s Leaks Eliminator – Greg Adams
Barbarian – Devin Jones
Brute Force – Jerry Perry
Geter Done – Mitch Tulachka
Rislone Defender – Zach Adams
RoboMachine – Shane PhreedFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Brute Force – Jerry Perry
Friday Night – Racing:
Brute Force – Jerry Perry
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Barbarian – Devin Jones
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Brute Force – Jerry Perry
Saturday Night – Racing:
Brute Force – Jerry Perry
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Brute Force – Jerry Perry
BATTLE OF THE MONSTER TRUCKS – National Show Producers
-
Tulsa, Oklahoma – QuikTrip Center – 02/17-19/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Ballistic – Mac Plecker
Clydesdale – Bennett Clark
Ground Pounder – Chris Ryan
Michigan Ice Monster – Chris Lagana
Monkey’N Around – Steven Hill
Outtacontrol – Orville Hill
Strait Jacket – Kevin King
Viper – Rich BlackburneFriday Night – Racing:
Ground Pounder – Chris Ryan
Saturday Afternoon – Racing:
Ground Pounder – Chris Ryan
Saturday Night – Racing:
Ballistic – Mac Plecker
Sunday Afternoon – Racing:
Ground Pounder – Chris Ryan
OUTLAW MONSTER TRUCK SPECTACULAR – Outlaw Monster Trucks
-
Ottumwa, Iowa – Bridge View Center – 02/17-18/12
Truck/Driver Lineup:
Desperado – Drew Haygood
Evolution – Goob Sutton
Nite Stalker – Dalton Van Skyhawk
Reptoid – Jim JackFriday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Reptoid – Jim Jack
Friday Night – Freestyle:
Nite Stalker – Dalton Van Skyhawk
Saturday Afternoon – Wheelie Contest:
Reptoid – Jim Jack
Saturday Afternoon – Freestyle:
Reptoid – Jim Jack
Saturday Night – Wheelie Contest:
Reptoid – Jim Jack
Saturday Night – Freestyle:
Reptoid – Jim Jack
Speak Your Mind